SARITA WWE 2K14
Name
Sarita
Real Name
Sarah Stock
Date of Birth
March 4, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Xavier Woods
Just like they have been doing for the last couple of years, a WWE 2K14 challenge was held during Wrestlemania 30 week, where various wrestlers participate in a tournament to see who is the best at the video game. This year, Xavier Woods, an avid video game player, won the entire thing. His prize was a championship belt and a Playstation 4.
April 11, 2014
Undertaker
A video created by a WWE fan that showcases the Wrestlemania winning streak of the Undertaker as seen through WWE 2K14.
April 6, 2014
Batista
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game featuring Randy Orton, Daniel Bryan and Batista fighting for the heavyweight championship at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Daniel Bryan
A simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between Triple H and Daniel Bryan at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between John Cena and Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of a simulated match on WWE 2K14 featuring Undertaker and Brock Lesnar, with Paul Heyman roaming the ringside area in hopes that his client is able to put the winning streak to rest.
April 5, 2014
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Manik
A fan created this video of a WWE 2K14 simulated match between Manik and Tigre Uno, based on their performance at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 23, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of the Undertaker beating Brock Lesnar in WWE 2K14, which was produced by the company to promote their big match at Wrestlemania 30.
March 20, 2014
Vince McMahon
Since the game has been out for quite some time now, retailers are reducing the cost of WWE 2K14 down to $39.99. Sales should be assisted greatly by the added interest that Wrestlemania 30 is bringing. Vince McMahon is very adamant about this aspect of the business, as he feels that it draws in the younger viewers that he targets.
March 18, 2014
Kofi Kingston

Alberto Del Rio does the Kofi Kingston entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Bret Hart

Chris Jericho does the Bret Hart entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Santino Marella

Damien Sandow does the comic Santino Marella entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Daniel Bryan

Daniel Bryan does the Randy Orton entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Steve Austin

JBL does the legendary Steve Austin entrance in the new WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Randy Savage

Randy Savage does the CM Punk entrance in WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Wade Barrett

Wade Barrett does the Miz entrance on WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Roman Reigns

WWE put together an entertaining video of the Shield doing the 3MB entrance on their new video game.

November 16, 2013
Damien Sandow
Damien Sandow will not be working live events for WWE this week because the company is sending him to France to promote the new video game.
October 29, 2013
Kenta Kobayashi
Rumors have it that WWE has been signing some of the best international talent to their developmental program. Names like Kevin Steen, Prince Devitt and Kenta Kobayashi have surfaced as potential candidates to join the company later on this year. Unfortunately, though, WWE will not be bringing in Sarita, long considered one of the best international female performers in the business. She received a tryout with the company back in March but no contract has been offered.
June 4, 2014
Sarita
Long known as one of the best female performers in Canada and Japan, Sarita has never really been on the radar for WWE. That has changed as of late, as the former TNA knockout spent a week at the WWE Performance Center, doing various tryouts for the company. A veteran performer like Sarita could really help out the divas division.
March 24, 2014
Tara
A rather interesting picture surfaced on Instagram lately. It is a candidate image of Tara and Sarita, each of whom is wearing a pajama in the shape fo a dinosaur. Sarita recently celebrated her birthday by visiting Tara in Chicago.
March 13, 2014
Tara
For her birthday, Sarita decided to hit up Chicago and visit her good friend Tara. The two former TNA Knockouts spent quite a few days together hanging out. Sarita stayed with Tara during the trip. This picture of the two of them was taken at the restaurant owned by Tara.
March 8, 2014
Tara
Since the show was being held in Chicago, a lot of people knew that Tara was going to be visiting WWE and Monday Night Raw. However, she did not go alone this time around. Former TNA Knockout Sarita, who also happens to be celebrating a birthday this week, was also spotted in the crowd with her as well.
March 6, 2014
Sarita
Sarita posted this interesting picture of herself on Instagram, where the former TNA Knockout is posing with a statue of a Transformers. She even revealed that she was a big fan of the cartoon and that Seaspray, a lesser known character from that toy universe, was her favorite robot.
February 9, 2014
Sarita

Sarah Stock, formerly known as Sarita in TNA, was recently named the best foreign perormer in Mexico by Boxy Lucha. She often works as Dark Angel while working in that country.

January 16, 2014
Sarita

Former TNA knockout Sarita competed in the very first ever bikini contest in Japan and came in fourth place overall.

November 3, 2013