SARITA FEUDS
Name
Sarita
Real Name
Sarah Stock
Date of Birth
March 4, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Andre the Giant
Even though the match has yet to happen, there are talks that WWE could utilize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at every Wrestlemania pay per view from here on out, as management feels that it is a great way to get performers on the show at the last minute. It also can be used for performers whose feuds simply are not compelling enough.
March 18, 2014
Big E Langston
Since the company has frequently utilized the live events to test out potential feuds, there have been speculations that Big E Langston could be involved in a three way feud with Ryback and Fandango for the WWE Intercontinental Championship. However, it appears that management was simply filling a spot on the card with a random match.
February 8, 2014
CM Punk

While there have been some speculations about the two of them engaging in a feud, there are currently no plans for CM Punk and Daniel Bryan to work against one another in a program from now until Wrestlemania 30.

December 2, 2013
Mark Henry

The current plans for Big E Langston has him working a big match against Mark Henry at the Royal Rumble. The two will be selling a mentor and pupil story line on episodes of Monday Night Raw first.

November 30, 2013
Bray Wyatt

It appears that Daniel Bryan will be moved into a feud with Bray Wyatt soon, as WWE has already scheduled them to work together on live events as practice.

November 30, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
Rey Mysterio

There's talks that WWE could use Ryback in a feud with Rey Mysterio to put over the popular masked performer in his return feud.

November 18, 2013
Seth Rollins

Despite the tease on Monday Night Raw this week, the Wyatt Family and the Shield are not expected to feud any time soon. Some within WWE are wanting to save that program for Wrestlemania 30.

November 15, 2013
CM Punk
While the initial plans had them feuding until December, it appears that WWE has decided to end the program between CM Punk and Paul Heyman now.
October 30, 2013
Sarita
Long known as one of the best female performers in Canada and Japan, Sarita has never really been on the radar for WWE. That has changed as of late, as the former TNA knockout spent a week at the WWE Performance Center, doing various tryouts for the company. A veteran performer like Sarita could really help out the divas division.
March 24, 2014
Tara
A rather interesting picture surfaced on Instagram lately. It is a candidate image of Tara and Sarita, each of whom is wearing a pajama in the shape fo a dinosaur. Sarita recently celebrated her birthday by visiting Tara in Chicago.
March 13, 2014
Tara
For her birthday, Sarita decided to hit up Chicago and visit her good friend Tara. The two former TNA Knockouts spent quite a few days together hanging out. Sarita stayed with Tara during the trip. This picture of the two of them was taken at the restaurant owned by Tara.
March 8, 2014
Sarita
Since the show was being held in Chicago, a lot of people knew that Tara was going to be visiting WWE and Monday Night Raw. However, she did not go alone this time around. Former TNA Knockout Sarita, who also happens to be celebrating a birthday this week, was also spotted in the crowd with her as well.
March 6, 2014
Sarita
Sarita posted this interesting picture of herself on Instagram, where the former TNA Knockout is posing with a statue of a Transformers. She even revealed that she was a big fan of the cartoon and that Seaspray, a lesser known character from that toy universe, was her favorite robot.
February 9, 2014
Sarita

Sarah Stock, formerly known as Sarita in TNA, was recently named the best foreign perormer in Mexico by Boxy Lucha. She often works as Dark Angel while working in that country.

January 16, 2014
Sarita

Former TNA knockout Sarita competed in the very first ever bikini contest in Japan and came in fourth place overall.

November 3, 2013