SARITA DANCING
Name
Sarita
Real Name
Sarah Stock
Date of Birth
March 4, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Kenta Kobayashi
Rumors have it that WWE has been signing some of the best international talent to their developmental program. Names like Kevin Steen, Prince Devitt and Kenta Kobayashi have surfaced as potential candidates to join the company later on this year. Unfortunately, though, WWE will not be bringing in Sarita, long considered one of the best international female performers in the business. She received a tryout with the company back in March but no contract has been offered.
June 4, 2014
Sarita
Long known as one of the best female performers in Canada and Japan, Sarita has never really been on the radar for WWE. That has changed as of late, as the former TNA knockout spent a week at the WWE Performance Center, doing various tryouts for the company. A veteran performer like Sarita could really help out the divas division.
March 24, 2014
Sarita
A rather interesting picture surfaced on Instagram lately. It is a candidate image of Tara and Sarita, each of whom is wearing a pajama in the shape fo a dinosaur. Sarita recently celebrated her birthday by visiting Tara in Chicago.
March 13, 2014
Tara
For her birthday, Sarita decided to hit up Chicago and visit her good friend Tara. The two former TNA Knockouts spent quite a few days together hanging out. Sarita stayed with Tara during the trip. This picture of the two of them was taken at the restaurant owned by Tara.
March 8, 2014
Tara
Since the show was being held in Chicago, a lot of people knew that Tara was going to be visiting WWE and Monday Night Raw. However, she did not go alone this time around. Former TNA Knockout Sarita, who also happens to be celebrating a birthday this week, was also spotted in the crowd with her as well.
March 6, 2014
Sarita
Sarita posted this interesting picture of herself on Instagram, where the former TNA Knockout is posing with a statue of a Transformers. She even revealed that she was a big fan of the cartoon and that Seaspray, a lesser known character from that toy universe, was her favorite robot.
February 9, 2014
Sarita

Sarah Stock, formerly known as Sarita in TNA, was recently named the best foreign perormer in Mexico by Boxy Lucha. She often works as Dark Angel while working in that country.

January 16, 2014
Sarita

Former TNA knockout Sarita competed in the very first ever bikini contest in Japan and came in fourth place overall.

November 3, 2013