ROSITA WRESTLEMANIA 6
Name
Rosita
Real Name
Thea Trinidad
Date of Birth
December 27, 1990
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2010
Andre the Giant
"He's definitely a legendary guy that deserves to be in the WWE Hall of Fame, I'm glad he got to go in when he was still alive. I always respected him as a performer, some of his matches were pretty quick I remember he came in the Winnipeg arena once and beat Andre the Giant in 30 seconds, at the time I was like, 'What a rip off! That sucks.' But I remember Wrestlemania 6 where he had a classic with Hulk Hogan, much like a lot of guys from that time period he had good matches when he had the right opponent." - Chris Jericho on Ultimate Warrior as a performer
April 29, 2014
Chris Jericho
One of the things that makes Chris Jericho a beloved wrestler is the fact that he grew up a fan like most of us did. Ultimate Warrior was one of his childhood heroes, so he posted this message on Twitter about his death. He also noted how Warrior's match against Hulk Hogan at Wrestlemania 6 was one of his all time favorites.
April 8, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Since the two of them will be forever linked because of their historic match at Wrestlemania 6, there were talks of having Hulk Hogan doing the hall of fame induction for the Ultimate Warrior at Wrestlemania 30. However, WWE opted against that because the relationship between the two of them isn't exactly warm. Linda McMahon was chosen instead.
March 26, 2014
Rosita
It has started to become a bit of a tradition for Kevin Nash to host a Wrestlemania party each year in the host city. Wrestlemania 31 will be no exception, as the former world heavyweight champion will be throwing a party in San Jose that weekend. His co hosts for the evening will be former WWE diva Melina Perez and former TNA Knockout Rosita. Zema Ion will be the DJ for the evening.
September 3, 2014
Adam Rose
Rumors about former TNA Knockout Rosita joining WWE have been floating around for quite some time now. Well, things are heating up again. In addition to being utilized as an on screen character within the Adam Rose party posse, Rosita is also said to be one of the top candidates to compete in the upcoming season of Tough Enough, which has been delayed due to budgeting issues.
July 16, 2014
Adam Rose
Many were under the impression that WWE was not interested in signing Rosita, as nothing took place after she did tryouts with the company. However, there are rumors floating around that management might have had a change of heart. Many see her appearances as an entourage of Adam Rose recently as a sign that WWE will be offering her a developmental contract soon.
July 3, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky dressed in a girl scout costume. The TNA Knockout is hanging out with Candice Michelle, who is wearing a lovely white dress, and Rosita, who looks to be dressed as a sexy gingerbread girl.
May 1, 2014
Rosita
A selfie picture of Rosita. The former TNA Knockout revealed that she had spent the evening playing video games.
April 19, 2014
Velvet Sky
For Throwback Thursday on Instagram, Rosita posted a picture of herself with Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, where the three TNA Knockouts are climbing a mountain together.
April 3, 2014
Rosita
A picture of Rosita posing topless for a photo shoot. The former TNA knockout is covering her breasts with her arms and is wearing some really hot shorts.
March 21, 2014