ROSA MENDES ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Rosa Mendes
Real Name
Milena Roucka
Date of Birth
October 25, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Alicia Fox
Initially, there was a push backstage in WWE to have AJ Lee defending the belt against Naomi Knight in a straight up match, but for the sake of Total Divas, management opted to just throw as many of the girls into the match as possible. Cameron, Brie Bella, Nikki Bella, Natalya Neidhart, Eva Marie, Summer Rae, Emma, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Rosa Mendes, Layla El and Tamina Snuka are now involved.
March 25, 2014
Rosa Mendes
There are rumors floating around that a naked photo of Rosa Mendes is being shared online, but it turns out that she is actually wearing a bikini in the picture. The WWE diva is hot and wet in a bathtub, but she is definitely not nude or topless. There are no photographs of Rosa online where she completely bares it all.
January 29, 2014
Rosa Mendes

With all of her prior backstage issues, there are those that believe that Rosa Mendes might have been a good candidate to generate interest in Total Divas, but it appears that WWE did not consider that possibility very seriously at all. Officials opted to go with Summer Rae as the new cast member.

January 28, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Cameron

The seven girls of Total Divas were able to beat the other WWE divas in a traditional Survivor Series match. Natalya and Nikki Bella were the last two standing in the ring at the end.

November 25, 2013
Rosa Mendes

Prior to dropping out of college to pursue a career in modeling, Rosa Mendes studied business at the University of British Columbia.

November 18, 2013
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
Rosa Mendes
Despite causing controversy again with the Rosa Mendes incident, those within WWE do not believe that Michael Hayes will be fired anytime soon.
October 26, 2013
Rosa Mendes

There are many within WWE that believe that Rosa Mendes might have fabricated the domestic abuse story involving she and then boyfriend Jackson Andrews, a former developmental wrestler for the company. Many started doubting her because of her antics on the road.

August 28, 2013
Rosa Mendes
In a singles match on Smackdown, Kelly Kelly managed to defeat Rosa Mendes.
July 15, 2011