ROSA MENDES HALLOWEEN
Name
Rosa Mendes
Real Name
Milena Roucka
Date of Birth
October 25, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
CM Punk

A Halloween picture of CM Punk dressed in a skeleton suit, back when he was the WWE champion.

January 25, 2014
Cody Rhodes

A picture of Cody Rhodes and his wife Brandi Rhodes on Halloween.

January 4, 2014
John Cena

John Cena posted a throwback picture of himself dressed as Vanilla Ice on Halloween.

January 3, 2014
Curtis Axel

Curtis Axel posted a picture of himself and a child on Halloween.

November 5, 2013
JBL

For Halloween, WWE commentator JBL dressed up as Batman.

November 5, 2013
Maryse Ouellet

Dolph Ziggler, Maryse Ouellet, Miz, John Morrison and several other people partied together on Halloween.

November 4, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio revealed on Twitter that this is the first time that he has gotten to spend Halloween with his kids.

November 3, 2013
Summer Rae

The sexy Summer Rae dresses up as Alice in Wonderland for a special Halloween photo shoot.

November 2, 2013
Aksana

Aksana dressed up as an evil queen for a special Halloween photo shoot for WWE.

November 2, 2013
Naomi Knight

WWE did a special Halloween photo shoot with Naomi dressed up as a Power Ranger.

November 2, 2013
Eva Marie

Eva Marie dresses up as Jessica Rabbit for Halloween.

November 2, 2013
Kelly Kelly

Former WWE diva Kelly Kelly wears a sexy Indian themed Halloween outfit.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

Mark Henry dressing up as Rick Ross for Halloween was covered by TMZ.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

With his new look, Mark Henry decided to dress up as rapper Rick Ross for Halloween.

November 1, 2013
John Cena

For Halloween, John Cena dressed up as Jabba the Hutt.

November 1, 2013
Aksana
Initially, there was a push backstage in WWE to have AJ Lee defending the belt against Naomi Knight in a straight up match, but for the sake of Total Divas, management opted to just throw as many of the girls into the match as possible. Cameron, Brie Bella, Nikki Bella, Natalya Neidhart, Eva Marie, Summer Rae, Emma, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Rosa Mendes, Layla El and Tamina Snuka are now involved.
March 25, 2014
Rosa Mendes
There are rumors floating around that a naked photo of Rosa Mendes is being shared online, but it turns out that she is actually wearing a bikini in the picture. The WWE diva is hot and wet in a bathtub, but she is definitely not nude or topless. There are no photographs of Rosa online where she completely bares it all.
January 29, 2014
Summer Rae

With all of her prior backstage issues, there are those that believe that Rosa Mendes might have been a good candidate to generate interest in Total Divas, but it appears that WWE did not consider that possibility very seriously at all. Officials opted to go with Summer Rae as the new cast member.

January 28, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Nikki Bella

The seven girls of Total Divas were able to beat the other WWE divas in a traditional Survivor Series match. Natalya and Nikki Bella were the last two standing in the ring at the end.

November 25, 2013
Rosa Mendes

Prior to dropping out of college to pursue a career in modeling, Rosa Mendes studied business at the University of British Columbia.

November 18, 2013
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
Michael Hayes
Despite causing controversy again with the Rosa Mendes incident, those within WWE do not believe that Michael Hayes will be fired anytime soon.
October 26, 2013
Rosa Mendes

There are many within WWE that believe that Rosa Mendes might have fabricated the domestic abuse story involving she and then boyfriend Jackson Andrews, a former developmental wrestler for the company. Many started doubting her because of her antics on the road.

August 28, 2013
Rosa Mendes
In a singles match on Smackdown, Kelly Kelly managed to defeat Rosa Mendes.
July 15, 2011