ROSA MENDES BODYGUARD
Name
Rosa Mendes
Real Name
Milena Roucka
Date of Birth
October 25, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
Initially, there was a push backstage in WWE to have AJ Lee defending the belt against Naomi Knight in a straight up match, but for the sake of Total Divas, management opted to just throw as many of the girls into the match as possible. Cameron, Brie Bella, Nikki Bella, Natalya Neidhart, Eva Marie, Summer Rae, Emma, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Rosa Mendes, Layla El and Tamina Snuka are now involved.
March 25, 2014
Rosa Mendes
There are rumors floating around that a naked photo of Rosa Mendes is being shared online, but it turns out that she is actually wearing a bikini in the picture. The WWE diva is hot and wet in a bathtub, but she is definitely not nude or topless. There are no photographs of Rosa online where she completely bares it all.
January 29, 2014
Summer Rae

With all of her prior backstage issues, there are those that believe that Rosa Mendes might have been a good candidate to generate interest in Total Divas, but it appears that WWE did not consider that possibility very seriously at all. Officials opted to go with Summer Rae as the new cast member.

January 28, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Kaitlyn

The seven girls of Total Divas were able to beat the other WWE divas in a traditional Survivor Series match. Natalya and Nikki Bella were the last two standing in the ring at the end.

November 25, 2013
Rosa Mendes

Prior to dropping out of college to pursue a career in modeling, Rosa Mendes studied business at the University of British Columbia.

November 18, 2013
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
Rosa Mendes
Despite causing controversy again with the Rosa Mendes incident, those within WWE do not believe that Michael Hayes will be fired anytime soon.
October 26, 2013
Rosa Mendes

There are many within WWE that believe that Rosa Mendes might have fabricated the domestic abuse story involving she and then boyfriend Jackson Andrews, a former developmental wrestler for the company. Many started doubting her because of her antics on the road.

August 28, 2013
Rosa Mendes
In a singles match on Smackdown, Kelly Kelly managed to defeat Rosa Mendes.
July 15, 2011