RONNIE GARVIN WEB SERIES
Name
Ronnie Garvin
Real Name
Ron Garvin
Date of Birth
March 30, 1945
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1962
Chris Jericho
"No time soon, I left last July and I've been working pretty much non-stop since then between Fozzy tours and doing the new Fozzy record and writing another book and doing my podcasts and a web series. There are a lot of projects in the Chris Jericho pantheon as always. That's not to say that I won't go back but I have no plans as of right now, just because I have so much other stuff going on that I'm enjoying. We'll see, there's no controversy or animosity it's more of a timing thing; the timing has to be right for me and right for the WWE as well. When it is I'm sure we'll both consider me coming back." - Chris Jericho discusses wrestling return
May 9, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Ronnie Garvin
In one of the more interesting story lines in Georgia Championship Wrestling and professional wrestling in general, Ronnie Garvin once mortgaged his house, in order to come up with $10,000, so that Jake Roberts would agree to give him a shot at the television championship. Garvin ended up winning the title off of Roberts in the rematch.
February 15, 2014
Vince McMahon
"Vince is very successful. I'd be crazy to criticize that. The business has changed and it is not going to go back to the way it was and it's going to change again from what it is today. Somewhere down the road it will change again. That's why a lot of promoters got left behind. They thought he was going to go bankrupt, he was going to kill wrestling, they thought he was going to destroy the business, and what did he do. He took it over, they all went out of business, so Vince had a vision and it worked." - Ronnie Garvin discusses Vince McMahon changing the business.
February 14, 2014
Dusty Rhodes
"It was strictly politics. Dusty Rhodes was the booker and he was against it. You know, what are you going to do. He didn't book me anywhere during the whole time I had the belt until the rematch because Dusty Rhodes was a very, very jealous guy when it came to guys getting over. He was the wrong guy to be a booker. He is the one who put Jim Crockett out of business. He is the reason Jim Crockett had to sell and was losing his butt. It was the same thing with the Rock and Roll Express. He couldn't stand the Rock and Roll Express getting over like rock stars. I mean, girls would go crazy. They had to have some protection for the Rock and Roll Express, the girls would attack them, just like rock stars, it was unbelievable." - Ronnie Garvin discusses backstage politics and Dusty Rhodes
February 12, 2014