RONNIE GARVIN SEX TAPE
Name
Ronnie Garvin
Real Name
Ron Garvin
Date of Birth
March 30, 1945
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1962
AJ Lee
There is a surprising amount of people online who are searching for a sex tape featuring AJ Lee and CM Punk as of late. It is a bit unusual as there is not one in existence. The former WWE Divas Champion is currently taking some time off from the road to be with her boyfriend, who walked away from the company a couple of months back because of backstage heat.
May 8, 2014
Naomi Knight
One of the more searched items online among professional wrestling fans is a Naomi Knight sex tape video. The much talked about footage does not actually exist however. WWE fans who do not watch Total Divas are assuming that the quick sex scene on the show is much more explicit than it really was.
March 25, 2014
Hulk Hogan
"It was a tough situation. It's probably the hardest I've ever been kicked, bar none, but at the end of the day it's all about choices. It is what it is. At the end of the day, the pros are handling it, and no matter what it is, I understand people. And for whatever reason, I forgive him. I forgive myself for the choices we've made. I can't hate, brother. That's not my deal. Can't do it." - Hulk Hogan talks about Bubba the Love Sponge leaking his sex tape
March 24, 2014
Stephanie McMahon
Some rumors about a Stephanie McMahon sex tape heated up earlier in the week, as fans added fuel the fire without really doing research. The video in question involves two people having sex, but neither one of them is a WWE star. A website called Break is simply trying to draw traffic by using a Triple H and Stephanie parody sex video.
March 16, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Generally, WWE tries to avoid things that have the possibility of bringing negative attention from the mainstream media to the company, but Vince McMahon gladly overlooked Hulk Hogan sex tape scandal because he knows that his former world heavyweight champion was still quite the marketing draw. It is considered a non issue backstage.
March 9, 2014
Velvet Sky
Rumors started spreading on the internet this week that there was a Velvet Sky sex tape available online, but it turned out to be just a hoax, as a website called Break has been targeting traffic from wrestling fans by using the name of the TNA Knockout. Their website simply features a non nude picture of a girl named Ashley Sky.
March 5, 2014
Trish Stratus
Rumors recently popped up that there was a Trish Stratus sex tape floating around the internet. However, those were proven to be false. It was simply a website called X Videos using her name on a video that featured a blonde girl that looked a little like the former WWE diva. There are no sex tapes of Trish Stratus anywhere on the internet.
February 13, 2014
Melina Perez
An adult website called Porn Cache is claiming to have a Melina Perez sex tape, which has caused quite the frenzy with WWE fans who are hoping to get a glimpse at an all nude diva. However, the naked girl in the video is not Melina. She is simply a somewhat hot brunette porn star that bares a slight resemblance.
January 18, 2014
Hulk Hogan

A judge has ruled against Hulk Hogan in the sex tape case that has been going on since the video was leaked back in 2012. The website that owns the footage has now been informed that they are within their legal rights to publish the video and do as pleased.

January 18, 2014
Triple H
Rumors were floating all over the internet that there was a Triple H sex tape floating around. It was said that he did one with Hollywood actress Julia Stiles. However, those rumors have been proven to be false, as it was simply a website known as Ninja Hangout pulling a hoax to generate traffic. The website has since been pulled.
January 1, 2014
Jake Roberts
In one of the more interesting story lines in Georgia Championship Wrestling and professional wrestling in general, Ronnie Garvin once mortgaged his house, in order to come up with $10,000, so that Jake Roberts would agree to give him a shot at the television championship. Garvin ended up winning the title off of Roberts in the rematch.
February 15, 2014
Ronnie Garvin
"Vince is very successful. I'd be crazy to criticize that. The business has changed and it is not going to go back to the way it was and it's going to change again from what it is today. Somewhere down the road it will change again. That's why a lot of promoters got left behind. They thought he was going to go bankrupt, he was going to kill wrestling, they thought he was going to destroy the business, and what did he do. He took it over, they all went out of business, so Vince had a vision and it worked." - Ronnie Garvin discusses Vince McMahon changing the business.
February 14, 2014
Dusty Rhodes
"It was strictly politics. Dusty Rhodes was the booker and he was against it. You know, what are you going to do. He didn't book me anywhere during the whole time I had the belt until the rematch because Dusty Rhodes was a very, very jealous guy when it came to guys getting over. He was the wrong guy to be a booker. He is the one who put Jim Crockett out of business. He is the reason Jim Crockett had to sell and was losing his butt. It was the same thing with the Rock and Roll Express. He couldn't stand the Rock and Roll Express getting over like rock stars. I mean, girls would go crazy. They had to have some protection for the Rock and Roll Express, the girls would attack them, just like rock stars, it was unbelievable." - Ronnie Garvin discusses backstage politics and Dusty Rhodes
February 12, 2014