ROB CONWAY SLAMMY AWARDS
Name
Rob Conway
Real Name
Robert Conway
Date of Birth
November 28, 1974
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
AJ Lee

While WWE has been proclaiming that the voting process for the Slammy Awards has been completely legitimate, there are many that are skeptical because they feel that AJ Lee would have garnered the most votes for the Diva of the Year award.

December 11, 2013
Shawn Michaels

To further promote his teased rivalry with Daniel Bryan, Shawn Michaels was presented with the Double Cross of the Year award on Monday Night Raw. A potential match between the two at Wrestlemania is still being discussed.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

On Monday Night Raw, Daniel Bryan was presented with the Superstar of the Year award as rumored. It was a widely praised move backstage, and the fact that the event was held in Washington made it that much easier of a decision.

December 10, 2013
Nikki Bella

On Monday Night Raw, Nikki Bella and Brie Bella were presented with the Diva of the Year award. The crowd was rather indifferent towards the two of them, as they were giving their quick acceptance speech.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There are talks that WWE will have Daniel Bryan winning the Superstar of the Year award during Monday Night Raw, so that they can further tease a potential match against Shawn Michaels, who happens to be presenting tonight.

December 9, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There is a Beard of the Year category at the Slammy Awards at Monday Night Raw, and the nominees are Daniel Bryan, the Wyatt Family, Damien Sandow and Zeb Colter. 

December 9, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Undertaker vs CM Punk, John Cena vs Rock, Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs Shield and Triple H vs Brock Lesnar have been nominated for Match of the Year at the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Bret Hart

Bret Hart has been chosen to award the Match of the Year during the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Shawn Michaels

Shawn Michaels will be returning to Monday Night Raw this week, where the WWE legend is scheduled to present the Superstar of the Year award to someone.

December 5, 2013
Brock Lesnar

John Cena, Randy Orton, CM Punk, Daniel Bryan, Big Show and Brock Lesnar have all been announced as nominees for Superstar of the Year. The Slammy Awards are taking place on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 5, 2013
Eve Torres

Eve Torres has signed on to return to WWE next week on Monday Night Raw to present the winner of the Diva of the Year award.

December 5, 2013
Eva Marie

WWE has announced the nominees for the Diva of the Year award, and the list includes AJ Lee, Bella Twins, Funkadactyls, Natalya Neidhart, Kaitlyn and Eva Marie.

December 5, 2013
Wes Brisco
In an independent wrestling show in Las Vegas on Monday evening, Rob Conway regained the NWA Heavyweight Championship by defeating Satoshi Kojima. Over the last four months, Kojima has successfully defended the championship six times both in the United States and in Japan, including a victory over Wes Brisco. This is the second reign for Conway
June 2, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Rumors are heating up even further about Rob Conway being one of the wrestlers on the new Global Force Wrestling talent roster. He is still in great shape, and a veteran presence like him would help Jeff Jarrett tremendously in the first year of his new promotion. Jarrett and Conway are working an independent show together in Kentucky on May 3rd, and the two of them are expected to discuss things there.
April 27, 2014
Mark Henry
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Rob Conway

A lot of names are being thrown around as potential candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in the new wrestling promotion that he is currently working on. Rob Conway has become an interesting candidate, as he can also do other things backstage to help the company grow.

January 26, 2014
Rob Conway

Rob Conway has now become a double champion, serving as the NWA heavyweight and tag team champion.

November 10, 2013
Rob Conway

Former WWE star and current NWA champion Rob Conway is currently doing a tour of Japan.

November 8, 2013