ROB CONWAY ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Rob Conway
Real Name
Robert Conway
Date of Birth
November 28, 1974
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Satoshi Kojima
In an independent wrestling show in Las Vegas on Monday evening, Rob Conway regained the NWA Heavyweight Championship by defeating Satoshi Kojima. Over the last four months, Kojima has successfully defended the championship six times both in the United States and in Japan, including a victory over Wes Brisco. This is the second reign for Conway
June 2, 2014
Rob Conway
Rumors are heating up even further about Rob Conway being one of the wrestlers on the new Global Force Wrestling talent roster. He is still in great shape, and a veteran presence like him would help Jeff Jarrett tremendously in the first year of his new promotion. Jarrett and Conway are working an independent show together in Kentucky on May 3rd, and the two of them are expected to discuss things there.
April 27, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Jeff Jarrett

A lot of names are being thrown around as potential candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in the new wrestling promotion that he is currently working on. Rob Conway has become an interesting candidate, as he can also do other things backstage to help the company grow.

January 26, 2014
Rob Conway

Rob Conway has now become a double champion, serving as the NWA heavyweight and tag team champion.

November 10, 2013
Rob Conway

Former WWE star and current NWA champion Rob Conway is currently doing a tour of Japan.

November 8, 2013