ROB CONWAY PERSONAL LIFE
Name
Rob Conway
Real Name
Robert Conway
Date of Birth
November 28, 1974
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Ric Flair
Rumors are floating around right now that there is a standing offer on the table for Ric Flair to make a permanent return to Monday Night Raw and be an on screen character. However, WWE officials need him to make sure that everything in his personal life is put in order before he starts going back on the road with the company. Flair is said to be interested in signing the contract.
May 4, 2014
Eddie Edwards
Life has been on the upswing as of late for Eddie Edwards. Aside from the American Wolves being picked up by TNA and being featured routinely on Impact Wrestling each week, things are going rather well for Edwards in his personal life as well. He has revealed that he is now engaged to Alexxis Nevaeh, an independent wrestler. The two are doing a wedding next April.
April 24, 2014
Seth Rollins
Since he has become quite the star in WWE over the last year, fans have become quite intrigued about the personal life of Seth Rollins. One of the questions being asked is in regards to his relationship status. This is a picture of his last known girlfriend. No word yet on whether or not the Shield star is still involved with her at this point.
March 17, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Now that he is featured prominently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, a lot of fans have grown curious about the personal life of Dean Ambrose. Some believe that this picture is of the WWE star and his girlfriend, while others believe that it is simply a fan taking a picture with the US champion.
March 17, 2014
CM Punk
There are those within the industry that believe that CM Punk might opt to take an entire year off from professional wrestling, as opposed to signing a deal with ROH or TNA this summer. The former WWE champion has not really had much of a chance to enjoy his personal life over the last couple of years because he has constantly been on the road.
March 1, 2014
Rob Conway
In an independent wrestling show in Las Vegas on Monday evening, Rob Conway regained the NWA Heavyweight Championship by defeating Satoshi Kojima. Over the last four months, Kojima has successfully defended the championship six times both in the United States and in Japan, including a victory over Wes Brisco. This is the second reign for Conway
June 2, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Rumors are heating up even further about Rob Conway being one of the wrestlers on the new Global Force Wrestling talent roster. He is still in great shape, and a veteran presence like him would help Jeff Jarrett tremendously in the first year of his new promotion. Jarrett and Conway are working an independent show together in Kentucky on May 3rd, and the two of them are expected to discuss things there.
April 27, 2014
John Cena
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Rob Conway

A lot of names are being thrown around as potential candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in the new wrestling promotion that he is currently working on. Rob Conway has become an interesting candidate, as he can also do other things backstage to help the company grow.

January 26, 2014
Rob Conway

Rob Conway has now become a double champion, serving as the NWA heavyweight and tag team champion.

November 10, 2013
Rob Conway

Former WWE star and current NWA champion Rob Conway is currently doing a tour of Japan.

November 8, 2013