ROB CONWAY NEWSPAPER
Name
Rob Conway
Real Name
Robert Conway
Date of Birth
November 28, 1974
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Lee Marshall
When the wrestling world discovered that Lee Marshall passed away, there was not a lot of details floating around. The latest news is that the former WCW announcer died after losing his battle to throat cancer. His son was recently interviewed by the Los Angeles Times about the death, and he revealed a couple of details to the newspaper.
May 8, 2014
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
Satoshi Kojima
In an independent wrestling show in Las Vegas on Monday evening, Rob Conway regained the NWA Heavyweight Championship by defeating Satoshi Kojima. Over the last four months, Kojima has successfully defended the championship six times both in the United States and in Japan, including a victory over Wes Brisco. This is the second reign for Conway
June 2, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Rumors are heating up even further about Rob Conway being one of the wrestlers on the new Global Force Wrestling talent roster. He is still in great shape, and a veteran presence like him would help Jeff Jarrett tremendously in the first year of his new promotion. Jarrett and Conway are working an independent show together in Kentucky on May 3rd, and the two of them are expected to discuss things there.
April 27, 2014
Rob Conway
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Rob Conway

A lot of names are being thrown around as potential candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in the new wrestling promotion that he is currently working on. Rob Conway has become an interesting candidate, as he can also do other things backstage to help the company grow.

January 26, 2014
Rob Conway

Rob Conway has now become a double champion, serving as the NWA heavyweight and tag team champion.

November 10, 2013
Rob Conway

Former WWE star and current NWA champion Rob Conway is currently doing a tour of Japan.

November 8, 2013