ROB CONWAY EARTHQUAKE
Name
Rob Conway
Real Name
Robert Conway
Date of Birth
November 28, 1974
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Hulk Hogan
With the company in Japan for a tour, WWE stars were in for a bit of a rude awakening this weekend. A 6.8 earthquake struck the island country. Several of the stars made note of the incident through their social media website. Hulk Hogan revealed that his bed had moved around the hotel room. Fortunately, though, this particular earthquake did not produce devastating tsunamis like the last one.
July 12, 2014
Rock
After several weeks down in Australia, the Rock has finally finished filming of the San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake to strike mankind. This little bit of information might spark rumors of a WWE return, as he does not have another film on schedule. Rock recently sparked interest within the wrestling community when he stated that he would not return to WWE unless he was paid at least the same amount of money as his last return
June 19, 2014
Rock
Through Instagram, the Rock informed his fans that he has started shooting the new San Andreas film. The movie will be about the biggest earthquake to ever hit the city of Los Angeles. Filming is taking place in Australia, where the former WWE star has been participating in rescue training over the last several days. The movie is expected to draw huge numbers.
April 25, 2014
Rock
A picture of the Rock doing rescue training. The former WWE star is preparing for his role in the upcoming San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake in the history of mankind.
April 23, 2014
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Rob Conway
In an independent wrestling show in Las Vegas on Monday evening, Rob Conway regained the NWA Heavyweight Championship by defeating Satoshi Kojima. Over the last four months, Kojima has successfully defended the championship six times both in the United States and in Japan, including a victory over Wes Brisco. This is the second reign for Conway
June 2, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Rumors are heating up even further about Rob Conway being one of the wrestlers on the new Global Force Wrestling talent roster. He is still in great shape, and a veteran presence like him would help Jeff Jarrett tremendously in the first year of his new promotion. Jarrett and Conway are working an independent show together in Kentucky on May 3rd, and the two of them are expected to discuss things there.
April 27, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
While working in OVW, Rob Conway was recruited to join a stable called Bolin Services. The group is now notable because it consisted of guys who all would eventually end up making a name for themselves in WWE. The stable consisted of Conway, Nick Dinsmore, Bull Buchanan, Mark Henry and future heavyweight champion John Cena.
January 27, 2014
Jeff Jarrett

A lot of names are being thrown around as potential candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in the new wrestling promotion that he is currently working on. Rob Conway has become an interesting candidate, as he can also do other things backstage to help the company grow.

January 26, 2014
Rob Conway

Rob Conway has now become a double champion, serving as the NWA heavyweight and tag team champion.

November 10, 2013
Rob Conway

Former WWE star and current NWA champion Rob Conway is currently doing a tour of Japan.

November 8, 2013