RIKISHI MONEY IN THE BANK
Name
Rikishi
Real Name
Solofa Fatu
Date of Birth
October 11, 1964
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Andre the Giant
While he is highly unlikely to be chosen by management to win the thing, a lot of eyes will still be on Kofi Kingston during the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal during Wrestlmeania 30. Many are expecting him to come up with a high impact spot, which he has been known for doing during Money in the Bank and Royal Rumble.
March 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

While the Jake Roberts return during Monday Night Raw created quite a buzz with fans, WWE has opted to remove the scene from the Bottom Line show that is aired in the United Kingdom. No word yet on why management decided not to show that.

January 12, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

After Damien Sandow failed to cash in the MITB on John Cena, Dolph Ziggler took to Twitter to offer his praise.

October 31, 2013
Jimmy Uso

The Usos put on a tremendous performance during the pre show match at Monday in the Bank and have been putting in a good effort with the audience, so WWE is rewarding them with a spot on the main card of Summerslam.

July 23, 2013
Billy Gunn
After winning the WWE tag team championship from Billy Gunn and Road Dogg, the Usos decided to pay tribute to their fallen uncle. Through Twitter, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso posted this special message and picture about Umaga, who is the younger brother of their father Rikishi.
March 5, 2014
Jinder Mahal
There are talks backstage that Heath Slater has grown really frustrated with his role in WWE. He has only had one televised win since November of 2013. He has also been utilized just once on Monday Night Raw this year, teaming with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a losing effort to guest stars Rikishi, Brian Christopher and Scotty 2 Hotty.
March 4, 2014
Jey Uso

While watching Royal Rumble 2014, Rikishi expressed his frustration with WWE by posting a message on Twitter. He asked what the company was doing with his sons, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso. He also stated that the "writers suck" and ended the statement with "bullshit".

January 29, 2014
Rikishi

Alexander Rusev, the developmental wrestler who made his debut at Royal Rumble 2014, was trained by Rikishi. His relationship with the former WWE star helped help progress in the industry a lot quicker than a lot of other guys who have tried to make it to the main roster.

January 29, 2014
Rikishi
In a sad bit of news, Rikishi has lost his mother Vera. Her death comes after battling cancer for approximately seven years. She is also the mother of WWE star Umaga.
April 27, 2008
Scott Steiner

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004