RIKISHI MODELING
Name
Rikishi
Real Name
Solofa Fatu
Date of Birth
October 11, 1964
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Mickie James
Earlier this month, rumors surfaced that Mickie James and Rikishi were candidates to join the Rock at the hall of fame induction ceremony during Wrestlemania 31. Another name that WWE has reportedly been discussing is Kevin Nash, even though the former world heavyweight champion has been vocally against being inducted.
May 17, 2014
Jimmy Uso
Another interesting name that has surfaced in the rumor mill as a potential hall of fame inductee at Wrestlemania 31 is Rikishi. The belief is that including him in the same class as the Rock, whom WWE is hoping will be the centerpiece induction at the event, makes a lot of sense. There is also the chance that a reconciliation and reunion with Naomi Knight and Jimmy Uso could be a big story.
May 14, 2014
Naomi Knight
On Total Divas this week, some drama unfolded when Rikishi failed to show up at the wedding of Jimmy Uso and Naomi Knight. Earlier in the episode, a reconciliation was shown between the two sides, and Rikishi agreeing to attend. The former WWE star took to Twitter afterwards to defend himself, stating that reality television shows aren't entirely factual.
April 21, 2014
Rikishi
In a rather shocking bit of news, Rikishi did not show up at his son's wedding. On Total Divas, the wedding of Jimmy Uso and Naomi Knight was the focal point of the episode this week. The two of them reached out to Rikishi backstage when he made a return on Monday Night Raw. The former WWE star agreed to attend, but decided to skip the event later.
April 20, 2014
Rikishi
A video of Jimmy Uso and Naomi Knight asking Rikishi to attend their wedding on an upcoming episode of Total Divas. Apparently, there was a bit of a rift within the family over the marriage. Details were not given in the footage, but the awkwardness of the situation makes it evident.
April 18, 2014
Rikishi
After winning the WWE tag team championship from Billy Gunn and Road Dogg, the Usos decided to pay tribute to their fallen uncle. Through Twitter, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso posted this special message and picture about Umaga, who is the younger brother of their father Rikishi.
March 5, 2014
Heath Slater
There are talks backstage that Heath Slater has grown really frustrated with his role in WWE. He has only had one televised win since November of 2013. He has also been utilized just once on Monday Night Raw this year, teaming with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a losing effort to guest stars Rikishi, Brian Christopher and Scotty 2 Hotty.
March 4, 2014
Jimmy Uso

While watching Royal Rumble 2014, Rikishi expressed his frustration with WWE by posting a message on Twitter. He asked what the company was doing with his sons, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso. He also stated that the "writers suck" and ended the statement with "bullshit".

January 29, 2014
Rikishi

Alexander Rusev, the developmental wrestler who made his debut at Royal Rumble 2014, was trained by Rikishi. His relationship with the former WWE star helped help progress in the industry a lot quicker than a lot of other guys who have tried to make it to the main roster.

January 29, 2014
Rikishi
In a sad bit of news, Rikishi has lost his mother Vera. Her death comes after battling cancer for approximately seven years. She is also the mother of WWE star Umaga.
April 27, 2008
Kurt Angle

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004