RIKISHI COUSIN
Name
Rikishi
Real Name
Solofa Fatu
Date of Birth
October 11, 1964
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Jey Uso
After winning the WWE tag team championship from Billy Gunn and Road Dogg, the Usos decided to pay tribute to their fallen uncle. Through Twitter, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso posted this special message and picture about Umaga, who is the younger brother of their father Rikishi.
March 5, 2014
Jinder Mahal
There are talks backstage that Heath Slater has grown really frustrated with his role in WWE. He has only had one televised win since November of 2013. He has also been utilized just once on Monday Night Raw this year, teaming with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a losing effort to guest stars Rikishi, Brian Christopher and Scotty 2 Hotty.
March 4, 2014
Rikishi

While watching Royal Rumble 2014, Rikishi expressed his frustration with WWE by posting a message on Twitter. He asked what the company was doing with his sons, Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso. He also stated that the "writers suck" and ended the statement with "bullshit".

January 29, 2014
Rikishi

Alexander Rusev, the developmental wrestler who made his debut at Royal Rumble 2014, was trained by Rikishi. His relationship with the former WWE star helped help progress in the industry a lot quicker than a lot of other guys who have tried to make it to the main roster.

January 29, 2014
Rikishi
In a sad bit of news, Rikishi has lost his mother Vera. Her death comes after battling cancer for approximately seven years. She is also the mother of WWE star Umaga.
April 27, 2008
Booker T

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004