RICO CONSTANTINO SUSPENSION
Name
Rico Constantino
Real Name
Americo Constantino
Date of Birth
October 1, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Alberto Del Rio
During an interview with Primera Noticias, Alberto Del Rio revealed some details about his release from WWE. He stated that while Vince McMahon did admonish him, he was also told to go back to work. Del Rio found out the following day that he was then given a suspension. Shortly afterwards, Triple H called and told him that he was being fired instead of just suspended.
August 18, 2014
Bobby Lashley
After being given some time off of television, where his character was serving a story line suspension, Bobby Roode made his much anticipated return to Impact Wrestling this week. The former TNA champion came back to save Eric Young, who had just lost the world title, from an attack by MVP, Kenny King and Bobby Lashley. Roode received a warm reception from the audience.
June 19, 2014
Bobby Roode
In the storyline, Bobby Roode is serving a suspension from Impact Wrestling because he confronted MVP, who recently turned heel. Apparently, that suspension could be ending soon, as the longtime TNA star is being advertised for Slammiversary 2014 weekend. He does not have a match, but there is a very good chance that he could be making his on screen return that evening.
June 3, 2014
Charlie Haas
A post from Twitter, where JBL mocks Shelton Benjamin by taking a picture of Rico Constantino, who is visiting Monday Night Raw today, and stating that Constantino is the best tag team partner that Charlie Haas has ever had in WWE.
August 18, 2014
Ernest Miller

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004