RICO CONSTANTINO POLLS
Name
Rico Constantino
Real Name
Americo Constantino
Date of Birth
October 1, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Shelton Benjamin
A post from Twitter, where JBL mocks Shelton Benjamin by taking a picture of Rico Constantino, who is visiting Monday Night Raw today, and stating that Constantino is the best tag team partner that Charlie Haas has ever had in WWE.
August 18, 2014
Rikishi

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004