RICKY STEAMBOAT MONEY IN THE BANK
Name
Ricky Steamboat
Real Name
Richard Blood
Date of Birth
February 28, 1953
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1976
Andre the Giant
While he is highly unlikely to be chosen by management to win the thing, a lot of eyes will still be on Kofi Kingston during the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal during Wrestlmeania 30. Many are expecting him to come up with a high impact spot, which he has been known for doing during Money in the Bank and Royal Rumble.
March 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

While the Jake Roberts return during Monday Night Raw created quite a buzz with fans, WWE has opted to remove the scene from the Bottom Line show that is aired in the United Kingdom. No word yet on why management decided not to show that.

January 12, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

After Damien Sandow failed to cash in the MITB on John Cena, Dolph Ziggler took to Twitter to offer his praise.

October 31, 2013
Jimmy Uso

The Usos put on a tremendous performance during the pre show match at Monday in the Bank and have been putting in a good effort with the audience, so WWE is rewarding them with a spot on the main card of Summerslam.

July 23, 2013
Kurt Angle
During a sit down interviews with fans in England, Sting stated that he did not consider himself to be a top tier performer. The former world heavyweight champion placed himself in the second group. The long time WCW star listed Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, Shawn Michaels and Kurt Angle as guys that were much better in the ring that he ever was.
March 17, 2014
Ricky Steamboat
Ricky Steamboat defeated Randy Savage in a classic match at Wrestlemania 3 to capture the WWE Intercontinental Championship, but that reign did not last too long. Just two months later, he has now lost the title to the Honky Tonk Man at a television taping in Buffalo, New York. Steamboat is taking some time off.
June 2, 1987
Hercules Hernandez
In a very short match at Wrestlemania 2, Ricky Steamboat defeated Hercules Hernandez.
April 7, 1986
Ricky Steamboat
The third match at Wrestlemania 1 was a rather quick one, as Ricky Steamboat defeated Matt Borne in less than five minutes. Both men still managed to get a little offense in before Steamboat was able to scale the ropes and hit his patented flying cross body finishing move to seal the pin fall victory for the Dragon.
March 31, 1985