RICKY MORTON ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Ricky Morton
Real Name
Richard Morton
Date of Birth
September 21, 1956
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1978
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Bobby Eaton
When Shawn Michaels began teaming up with Marty Jannetty as the Midnight Rockers, fans across the country immediately criticized them for stealing the gimmicks from Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson. During a recent interview with Morton and Gibson, however, the Rock 'n Roll Express stated that it was viewed as a compliment. Morton also revealed that Michaels used to ride with and learned from them in the southern territories.
April 26, 2014
Rock
A picture of Matt Hardy and Shane Helms posting with the legendary Rock and Roll Express, a former NWA team featuring Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson.
March 7, 2014