RICK VICTOR ANNIVERSARY
Name
Rick Victor
Real Name
Eric Thompson
Date of Birth
December 4, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Mick Foley
Following a slew of other wrestlers making appearances at these events, Mick Foley will be appearing at Comic Con this weekend in Kentucky. The legendary WWE star will be doing a discussion panel, where he talks about the 20 year anniversary of having his ears ripped out by Vader during a match in Europe.
March 14, 2014
Tara
In the restaurant business, if you can make it through the first year, then you're considered quite the success, as most people go out of business before that mark. Tara has accomplished that. Her restaurant, the Squared Circle in Chicago, will be celebrating their one year anniversary this weekend, and they're throwing a big party.
March 13, 2014
Big Show
This week marks the 15 year anniversary of Big Show signing with WWE. Vince McMahon was able to snatch him away from WCW by offering him a ten year contract worth millions of dollars. At the time, Eric Bischoff was handing out massive contracts to performers like Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Hulk Hogan and Bret Hart, so it had to have been a sizable amount of cash.
February 8, 2014
Booker T
It appears that marriage has worked out really well for Booker T, as the former WWE champion recently celebrated his nine year anniversary of being married to Sharmell, a former WCW performer. A wedding picture was posted on Twitter.
February 6, 2014
Traci Brooks

Former TNA knockout Traci Brooks and Frankie Kazarian recently celebrated their four year anniversary of their wedding.

January 16, 2014
Mickie James

Mickie James posted a special message on Facebook to let fans know that she has now been in the professional wrestling business for fifteen years.

December 3, 2013
Rock

Through Twitter, the Rock reminisced about his Madison Square Garden debut for WWE back in 1996.

November 17, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Ted DiBiase

Through Twitter, former WWE star Ted DiBiase revealed that he has now been married for five years now.

November 4, 2013
Kevin Nash
Kevin Nash revealed through Twitter that he is celebrating his 25th anniversary of marriage to his wife.
October 30, 2013
Conor OBrian
Even though Conor OBrian and Rick Victor received a lousy reaction from WWE fans at a live event last month in New York City, management still believes in them. Rumors have it that the Ascension could be brought up to the main roster in the coming weeks. The two of them could be utilized as replacements for Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro in the tag team division.
April 14, 2014
Rick Victor
Since management wanted to test out the developmental wrestlers to see if they were ready to be called up to the main roster, the Ascension, a tag team consisting of Conor OBrian and Rick Victor, were given a match against Diego and Fernando at the big live event in New York City this weekend. WWE even paired Vickie Guerrero up with them. Unfortunately, though, the crowd was silent and indifferent towards the duo, thus hurting their chances of being promoted.
March 9, 2014
Rick Victor
Cody Rhodes and Goldust paid a visit to WWE NXT, and the brother tandem were placed into a match against Rick Victor and Conor OBrian. The match ended in a disqualification, and the developmental wrestlers were on the losing end.
January 30, 2014