RICHIE STEAMBOAT MONEY IN THE BANK
Name
Richie Steamboat
Real Name
Richard Blood
Date of Birth
July 7, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Andre the Giant
While he is highly unlikely to be chosen by management to win the thing, a lot of eyes will still be on Kofi Kingston during the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal during Wrestlmeania 30. Many are expecting him to come up with a high impact spot, which he has been known for doing during Money in the Bank and Royal Rumble.
March 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

While the Jake Roberts return during Monday Night Raw created quite a buzz with fans, WWE has opted to remove the scene from the Bottom Line show that is aired in the United Kingdom. No word yet on why management decided not to show that.

January 12, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

After Damien Sandow failed to cash in the MITB on John Cena, Dolph Ziggler took to Twitter to offer his praise.

October 31, 2013
Jimmy Uso

The Usos put on a tremendous performance during the pre show match at Monday in the Bank and have been putting in a good effort with the audience, so WWE is rewarding them with a spot on the main card of Summerslam.

July 23, 2013
Richie Steamboat
There are conflicting reports about Richie Steamboat floating around right now. Some are stating that he is still under contract to WWE. However, the second generation star posted a message on Twitter back in December, where he stated that he was no longer with the company. He also stated that he plans on returning some day.
February 15, 2014
Richie Steamboat
Despite being released by the company after suffering a severe back injury, Richie Steamboat still has plans on recovering and returning to WWE sometimes in the future. He will still continue to train, and it appears that the doors are open for him to come back.
February 6, 2014
Richie Steamboat

Now that the word is out about Richie Steamboat being quietly released by WWE, more details have surfaced. It also appears that a severe back injury might force the second generation wrestler to completely retire from in ring action.

December 20, 2013
Richie Steamboat

Frequently injured developmental wrestler Richie Steamboat has been quietly released by WWE. The company made it a point not to bring too much attention to this move because he is the son of beloved superstar Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat.

December 19, 2013