RICHIE STEAMBOAT BREAKUP
Name
Richie Steamboat
Real Name
Richard Blood
Date of Birth
July 7, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Richie Steamboat
There are conflicting reports about Richie Steamboat floating around right now. Some are stating that he is still under contract to WWE. However, the second generation star posted a message on Twitter back in December, where he stated that he was no longer with the company. He also stated that he plans on returning some day.
February 15, 2014
Richie Steamboat
Despite being released by the company after suffering a severe back injury, Richie Steamboat still has plans on recovering and returning to WWE sometimes in the future. He will still continue to train, and it appears that the doors are open for him to come back.
February 6, 2014
Richie Steamboat

Now that the word is out about Richie Steamboat being quietly released by WWE, more details have surfaced. It also appears that a severe back injury might force the second generation wrestler to completely retire from in ring action.

December 20, 2013
Richie Steamboat

Frequently injured developmental wrestler Richie Steamboat has been quietly released by WWE. The company made it a point not to bring too much attention to this move because he is the son of beloved superstar Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat.

December 19, 2013