RICARDO RODRIGUEZ MODELING
Name
Ricardo Rodriguez
Real Name
Jesus Rodriguez
Date of Birth
February 7, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Ricardo Rodriguez
As management is still trying to finalize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal, there were rumors backstage that Ricardo Rodriguez was a candidate to work the match at Wrestlemania 30. However, it appears that WWE has moved away from that. Not only is Rodriguez being utilized as a commentator instead, the company also added Brad Maddox, an on screen character, to the match.
April 4, 2014
Ricardo Rodriguez
While he still continues to train to become an in ring performer, Ricardo Rodriguez has found another way to make himself useful to WWE. At Wrestlemania 30, he will be one of the Spanish commentators for the show. This is a pretty role, as management feels that this is the event that can draw in new fans overseas, so Rodriguez needs to draw them in with his commentary.
April 1, 2014
Ricardo Rodriguez
While he continues to train hard at the WWE Performance Center, there has been some doubt as to how far Ricardo Rodriguez will be able to go as a wrestler. He already has the personality to make it work, but there are some fears that some fans will not be able to see past him as just being a manager and a sidekick for Alberto Del Rio.
March 11, 2014
Ricardo Rodriguez
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
Ricardo Rodriguez

With Heath Slater being given time off for personal reasons, WWE has chosen Ricardo Rodriguez as his replacement in 3MB. Rodriguez worked a match with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre at the big Madison Square Garden show this week.

December 27, 2013
Ricardo Rodriguez

Ricardo Rodriguez, who has been training a lot lately to become an in ring performer for WWE, has revealed that he will be working the TLC pay per view tonight. However, he will simply be working with the Spanish announce team.

December 15, 2013
Ricardo Rodriguez

Ricardo Rodriguez, who has not been utilized much on television since the departure of Rob Van Dam, has been training on his in ring skills. The California native wants to wrestle for WWE in the near future.

December 11, 2013
Ricardo Rodriguez

WWE has been testing out Ricardo Rodriguez as a backstage agent as of late.

November 14, 2013
Ricardo Rodriguez

Despite not being utilized on television by WWE, Ricardo Rodriguez is being flown in for the European Tour.

November 7, 2013
Ricardo Rodriguez
There are currently plans to have Ricardo Rodriguez wrestling in WWE more often, as the company has sent him down to the performance center to train.
October 26, 2013
Ricardo Rodriguez

With a little help from Ricardo Rodriguez, Alberto Del Rio successfully defend the World Heavyweight Championship against the Big Show at Elimination Chamber 2013. He won via submission with the armbreaker.

February 17, 2013