RHYNO ENTRANCE
Name
Rhyno
Real Name
Terrance Gerin
Date of Birth
October 7, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Antonio Cesaro
A lot of fans have noticed that Antonio Cesaro has been coming out to the ring in silence since joining up with Paul Heyman. While it has generated a little buzz for WWE, that is not the long term plan. Management is currently trying to find the right entrance theme for Cesaro. He is being given a huge push, so everything has to be just right.
April 17, 2014
Alexa Bliss
WWE generally likes to put everyone to good use at their television and pay per view events. Last night at Wrestlemania 30, during the big entrance for Triple H, WWE NXT divas Alexa Bliss, Sasha Banks, and Ashley Flair were used as background performers. The trio have been working in developmental for a bit of time now and are waiting for their chance to be called up to the main roster.
April 8, 2014
Shelly Martinez
In a rather interesting bit of news, Shelly Martinez revealed that she used to impersonate Triple H and his entrance routine at a strip club. The former WWE star used to be a bartender in Los Angeles, and when things were slow, she would get the bartender to play HHH's entrance theme, so that she could mimic his water spitting routine.
March 26, 2014
Bray Wyatt
After Monday Night Raw went off the air last night, John Cena told Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan that they stole someone's entrance. Almost immediately, the Undertaker made his way into the arena to attack the Wyatt Family. Cena and Undertaker managed to hit their finishers on Rowan and Harper, but Wyatt himself escaped.
March 18, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Just to give you an idea of how valuable WWE considers Hulk Hogan to be as a marketing asset, the company has been plastering him everywhere, from Monday Night Raw to WWE Network to commercials. They are even posting this legendary entrance theme video on their YouTube account.
March 4, 2014
Davey Richards

On Impact Wrestling, the mystery investor was revealed, and it turned out to be none other than former WWE star MVP. He showed up in a suit on the entrance ramp at the end of the episode with Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards by his side. The segment signified a change in TNA.

January 31, 2014
Batista

After Royal Rumble 2014 went off the air, Batista got into it with a fan on his way back up the entrance ramp. He threatened to snap the person in half, before the rest of the WWE audience turned on him. Batista then added further fuel to the fire by mocking Daniel Bryan at the top of the rant.

January 27, 2014
Kazuchika Okada
A compilation video, featuring the various entrance routines of New Japan star Kazuchika Okada.
January 15, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Rhyno
A picture of Rhyno and Kevin Nash together at a convention recently.
April 12, 2014
Rhyno
"It's definitely tough, it's always been tough, but it all lies down to the individual, we're all individuals and we all have choices whether we can work for a promotion or not. It's a little easier for me, because I've got a name and reputation and I've built a small little brand with my name and wrestling ability and being on TV for over 13-14 years, so it's a little easier for me. It is very difficult for independent wrestlers, but some aspects of it, it's easier now to get your face out there for independent wrestlers because of social media. Back in the day, when you're poor and living in your car, you don't have $10 to print up an 810 and put together a 15 minute clip on a VHS tape and then pay $5 to mail it out. Now it's just click click on your smartphone and then send the link to a promoter and it's easier for a promoter to look you up. Back when I started, if you were sending a package out, it cost you $20 and it was tough to get your name out there back then. It's easier now for a guy to just click a couple of links, put the match together and send it to a promoter and that costs you nothing, just time." - Rhyno discusses the professional wrestling business
March 12, 2014
Rhyno
Things were a little hectic for Rhyno during Wrestlemania 2005 weekend. At the after party for the event, Rhino got into a huge argument with his wife, which was witnessed by the other wrestlers and company officials. Things escalated to the point where WWE decided to release him from his contract a few days later.
April 9, 2005
Christian

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Rhyno
Rhyno became one of the many people who were left unemployed by the sad closing of ECW, but it did not take long before the former heavyweight champion found another gig. He was picked up by WWE, who was looking to add a ton of depth to their roster. Rhyno made his official debut for the company on Monday Night Raw, joining real life friends Edge and Christian.
March 19, 2001