RHYNO COUSIN
Name
Rhyno
Real Name
Terrance Gerin
Date of Birth
October 7, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Kevin Nash
A picture of Rhyno and Kevin Nash together at a convention recently.
April 12, 2014
Rhyno
"It's definitely tough, it's always been tough, but it all lies down to the individual, we're all individuals and we all have choices whether we can work for a promotion or not. It's a little easier for me, because I've got a name and reputation and I've built a small little brand with my name and wrestling ability and being on TV for over 13-14 years, so it's a little easier for me. It is very difficult for independent wrestlers, but some aspects of it, it's easier now to get your face out there for independent wrestlers because of social media. Back in the day, when you're poor and living in your car, you don't have $10 to print up an 810 and put together a 15 minute clip on a VHS tape and then pay $5 to mail it out. Now it's just click click on your smartphone and then send the link to a promoter and it's easier for a promoter to look you up. Back when I started, if you were sending a package out, it cost you $20 and it was tough to get your name out there back then. It's easier now for a guy to just click a couple of links, put the match together and send it to a promoter and that costs you nothing, just time." - Rhyno discusses the professional wrestling business
March 12, 2014
Rhyno
Things were a little hectic for Rhyno during Wrestlemania 2005 weekend. At the after party for the event, Rhino got into a huge argument with his wife, which was witnessed by the other wrestlers and company officials. Things escalated to the point where WWE decided to release him from his contract a few days later.
April 9, 2005
Tajiri

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Edge
Rhyno became one of the many people who were left unemployed by the sad closing of ECW, but it did not take long before the former heavyweight champion found another gig. He was picked up by WWE, who was looking to add a ton of depth to their roster. Rhyno made his official debut for the company on Monday Night Raw, joining real life friends Edge and Christian.
March 19, 2001