RHYNO ANNIVERSARY
Name
Rhyno
Real Name
Terrance Gerin
Date of Birth
October 7, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Mick Foley
Following a slew of other wrestlers making appearances at these events, Mick Foley will be appearing at Comic Con this weekend in Kentucky. The legendary WWE star will be doing a discussion panel, where he talks about the 20 year anniversary of having his ears ripped out by Vader during a match in Europe.
March 14, 2014
Tara
In the restaurant business, if you can make it through the first year, then you're considered quite the success, as most people go out of business before that mark. Tara has accomplished that. Her restaurant, the Squared Circle in Chicago, will be celebrating their one year anniversary this weekend, and they're throwing a big party.
March 13, 2014
Big Show
This week marks the 15 year anniversary of Big Show signing with WWE. Vince McMahon was able to snatch him away from WCW by offering him a ten year contract worth millions of dollars. At the time, Eric Bischoff was handing out massive contracts to performers like Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Hulk Hogan and Bret Hart, so it had to have been a sizable amount of cash.
February 8, 2014
Booker T
It appears that marriage has worked out really well for Booker T, as the former WWE champion recently celebrated his nine year anniversary of being married to Sharmell, a former WCW performer. A wedding picture was posted on Twitter.
February 6, 2014
Traci Brooks

Former TNA knockout Traci Brooks and Frankie Kazarian recently celebrated their four year anniversary of their wedding.

January 16, 2014
Mickie James

Mickie James posted a special message on Facebook to let fans know that she has now been in the professional wrestling business for fifteen years.

December 3, 2013
Rock

Through Twitter, the Rock reminisced about his Madison Square Garden debut for WWE back in 1996.

November 17, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Ted DiBiase

Through Twitter, former WWE star Ted DiBiase revealed that he has now been married for five years now.

November 4, 2013
Kevin Nash
Kevin Nash revealed through Twitter that he is celebrating his 25th anniversary of marriage to his wife.
October 30, 2013
Rhyno
A picture of Rhyno and Kevin Nash together at a convention recently.
April 12, 2014
Rhyno
"It's definitely tough, it's always been tough, but it all lies down to the individual, we're all individuals and we all have choices whether we can work for a promotion or not. It's a little easier for me, because I've got a name and reputation and I've built a small little brand with my name and wrestling ability and being on TV for over 13-14 years, so it's a little easier for me. It is very difficult for independent wrestlers, but some aspects of it, it's easier now to get your face out there for independent wrestlers because of social media. Back in the day, when you're poor and living in your car, you don't have $10 to print up an 810 and put together a 15 minute clip on a VHS tape and then pay $5 to mail it out. Now it's just click click on your smartphone and then send the link to a promoter and it's easier for a promoter to look you up. Back when I started, if you were sending a package out, it cost you $20 and it was tough to get your name out there back then. It's easier now for a guy to just click a couple of links, put the match together and send it to a promoter and that costs you nothing, just time." - Rhyno discusses the professional wrestling business
March 12, 2014
Rhyno
Things were a little hectic for Rhyno during Wrestlemania 2005 weekend. At the after party for the event, Rhino got into a huge argument with his wife, which was witnessed by the other wrestlers and company officials. Things escalated to the point where WWE decided to release him from his contract a few days later.
April 9, 2005
Chris Jericho

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Edge
Rhyno became one of the many people who were left unemployed by the sad closing of ECW, but it did not take long before the former heavyweight champion found another gig. He was picked up by WWE, who was looking to add a ton of depth to their roster. Rhyno made his official debut for the company on Monday Night Raw, joining real life friends Edge and Christian.
March 19, 2001