RENEE YOUNG VACATION
Name
Renee Young
Real Name
Renee Paquette
Date of Birth
September 19, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Renee Young
A picture of Renee Young wearing a conservative bikini. The WWE announcer somehow manages to make even this outfit look sexy.
April 21, 2014
Renee Young
"Where did the info come from that ESPN was interested in Renee Young? Not saying it's true or not but it certainly made the rounds quickly within the IWC. Renee is a talented, young woman, without question, and I wish her the best no matter what she decides to do long term with her career. Renee has skills, a great look and isn't a high maintenance talent but is easy to produce." - Jim Ross on rumors about ESPN being interested in WWE interviewer Renee Young
April 20, 2014
Jonathan Coachman
If things go as expected, then Renee Young is expected to follow in the footsteps of Todd Grisham and Jonathan Coachman, two former WWE on screen personalities who ended up with ESPN. The sports network has heavy interest in Renee right now, as executives there have been impressed with how well she has performed for WWE.
April 18, 2014
Renee Young

To play up their story line, El Torito posted a tweet, where he shows his affection towards WWE announcer Renee Young.

November 5, 2013