RENEE YOUNG MODELING
Name
Renee Young
Real Name
Renee Paquette
Date of Birth
September 19, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Vince McMahon
In a rather interesting bit of news, Renee Young has been moving up the ladder quite a bit in WWE. The belief is that the company is trying to appease her after finding out that ESPN was interested in bringing the beautiful blonde over to their network. The company had already lost Jonathan Coachman and Todd Grisham to the sports network. They don't want to lose Young as well. There are those backstage that even believe that Vince McMahon could allow her to become a commentator on Smackdown or Monday Night Raw, in order to keep her from bolting.
July 10, 2014
Renee Young
Wrestling fans have long been intrigued whenever the performers are dating one another in real life. It looks like the latest real life couple in WWE might be Dean Ambrose and Renee Young. The two of them have been spotted together in public quite a bit recently. A magazine in England called Power Slam even made note that the two WWE stars appeared to be rather intimate when they're in public together.
June 11, 2014
Renee Young
"I think someone who has helped me the most in the locker room has been one of my closest friends, [WWE interviewer and host] Renee is just really cool. It's good to get a non-wrestling, non-diva perspective on matches. She is very funny, good comic relief. We're kind of buds. I love my Renee Young." - Summer Rae reveals who she is friends with backstage
April 26, 2014
Renee Young
A picture of Renee Young wearing a conservative bikini. The WWE announcer somehow manages to make even this outfit look sexy.
April 21, 2014
Jim Ross
"Where did the info come from that ESPN was interested in Renee Young? Not saying it's true or not but it certainly made the rounds quickly within the IWC. Renee is a talented, young woman, without question, and I wish her the best no matter what she decides to do long term with her career. Renee has skills, a great look and isn't a high maintenance talent but is easy to produce." - Jim Ross on rumors about ESPN being interested in WWE interviewer Renee Young
April 20, 2014
Renee Young
If things go as expected, then Renee Young is expected to follow in the footsteps of Todd Grisham and Jonathan Coachman, two former WWE on screen personalities who ended up with ESPN. The sports network has heavy interest in Renee right now, as executives there have been impressed with how well she has performed for WWE.
April 18, 2014
El Torito

To play up their story line, El Torito posted a tweet, where he shows his affection towards WWE announcer Renee Young.

November 5, 2013