RENEE YOUNG ENGAGEMENT
Name
Renee Young
Real Name
Renee Paquette
Date of Birth
September 19, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Todd Grisham
If things go as expected, then Renee Young is expected to follow in the footsteps of Todd Grisham and Jonathan Coachman, two former WWE on screen personalities who ended up with ESPN. The sports network has heavy interest in Renee right now, as executives there have been impressed with how well she has performed for WWE.
April 18, 2014
El Torito

To play up their story line, El Torito posted a tweet, where he shows his affection towards WWE announcer Renee Young.

November 5, 2013