RENEE YOUNG DREAM MATCH
Name
Renee Young
Real Name
Renee Paquette
Date of Birth
September 19, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
Todd Grisham
In a rather interesting bit of news, Renee Young has been moving up the ladder quite a bit in WWE. The belief is that the company is trying to appease her after finding out that ESPN was interested in bringing the beautiful blonde over to their network. The company had already lost Jonathan Coachman and Todd Grisham to the sports network. They don't want to lose Young as well. There are those backstage that even believe that Vince McMahon could allow her to become a commentator on Smackdown or Monday Night Raw, in order to keep her from bolting.
July 10, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Wrestling fans have long been intrigued whenever the performers are dating one another in real life. It looks like the latest real life couple in WWE might be Dean Ambrose and Renee Young. The two of them have been spotted together in public quite a bit recently. A magazine in England called Power Slam even made note that the two WWE stars appeared to be rather intimate when they're in public together.
June 11, 2014
Summer Rae
"I think someone who has helped me the most in the locker room has been one of my closest friends, [WWE interviewer and host] Renee is just really cool. It's good to get a non-wrestling, non-diva perspective on matches. She is very funny, good comic relief. We're kind of buds. I love my Renee Young." - Summer Rae reveals who she is friends with backstage
April 26, 2014
Renee Young
A picture of Renee Young wearing a conservative bikini. The WWE announcer somehow manages to make even this outfit look sexy.
April 21, 2014
Renee Young
"Where did the info come from that ESPN was interested in Renee Young? Not saying it's true or not but it certainly made the rounds quickly within the IWC. Renee is a talented, young woman, without question, and I wish her the best no matter what she decides to do long term with her career. Renee has skills, a great look and isn't a high maintenance talent but is easy to produce." - Jim Ross on rumors about ESPN being interested in WWE interviewer Renee Young
April 20, 2014
Jonathan Coachman
If things go as expected, then Renee Young is expected to follow in the footsteps of Todd Grisham and Jonathan Coachman, two former WWE on screen personalities who ended up with ESPN. The sports network has heavy interest in Renee right now, as executives there have been impressed with how well she has performed for WWE.
April 18, 2014
Renee Young

To play up their story line, El Torito posted a tweet, where he shows his affection towards WWE announcer Renee Young.

November 5, 2013