RENEE YOUNG BREAKUP
Name
Renee Young
Real Name
Renee Paquette
Date of Birth
September 19, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Cameron
The big brawl between Naomi Knight and Cameron that you witnessed on Monday Night Raw this week was indeed the big breakup that has been teased over the last couple of weeks by WWE. As many already know, this story was set up for the sake of Total Divas, as producers wanted more dramatic stories for the reality television show. Since it is involved with another network, the belief is that WWE will get behind the story and put some emphasis on it.
July 9, 2014
Curtis Axel
Since he has managed to behave himself rather well since being put into the dog house, there are talks that Ryback could be on the receiving end of a push from WWE in the near future. There are rumors that he and Curtis Axel could be going their separate ways soon, and it looks like Ryback will be the beneficiary of that breakup. He should be moved back into the mid card scene by the summer.
April 22, 2014
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Todd Grisham
In a rather interesting bit of news, Renee Young has been moving up the ladder quite a bit in WWE. The belief is that the company is trying to appease her after finding out that ESPN was interested in bringing the beautiful blonde over to their network. The company had already lost Jonathan Coachman and Todd Grisham to the sports network. They don't want to lose Young as well. There are those backstage that even believe that Vince McMahon could allow her to become a commentator on Smackdown or Monday Night Raw, in order to keep her from bolting.
July 10, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Wrestling fans have long been intrigued whenever the performers are dating one another in real life. It looks like the latest real life couple in WWE might be Dean Ambrose and Renee Young. The two of them have been spotted together in public quite a bit recently. A magazine in England called Power Slam even made note that the two WWE stars appeared to be rather intimate when they're in public together.
June 11, 2014
Summer Rae
"I think someone who has helped me the most in the locker room has been one of my closest friends, [WWE interviewer and host] Renee is just really cool. It's good to get a non-wrestling, non-diva perspective on matches. She is very funny, good comic relief. We're kind of buds. I love my Renee Young." - Summer Rae reveals who she is friends with backstage
April 26, 2014
Renee Young
A picture of Renee Young wearing a conservative bikini. The WWE announcer somehow manages to make even this outfit look sexy.
April 21, 2014
Renee Young
"Where did the info come from that ESPN was interested in Renee Young? Not saying it's true or not but it certainly made the rounds quickly within the IWC. Renee is a talented, young woman, without question, and I wish her the best no matter what she decides to do long term with her career. Renee has skills, a great look and isn't a high maintenance talent but is easy to produce." - Jim Ross on rumors about ESPN being interested in WWE interviewer Renee Young
April 20, 2014
Renee Young
If things go as expected, then Renee Young is expected to follow in the footsteps of Todd Grisham and Jonathan Coachman, two former WWE on screen personalities who ended up with ESPN. The sports network has heavy interest in Renee right now, as executives there have been impressed with how well she has performed for WWE.
April 18, 2014
El Torito

To play up their story line, El Torito posted a tweet, where he shows his affection towards WWE announcer Renee Young.

November 5, 2013