RENE DUPREE POLLS
Name
Rene Dupree
Real Name
Rene Goguen
Date of Birth
December 15, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Great Muta
A big six man tag team match has been added to the Wrestle-1 Outbreak, and Samoa Joe will be heavily featured, as the TNA star is teaming up with former WWE star Rene Dupree and Masayuki Kono. The three of them will face the Great Muta, who founded the promotion, Rob Terry and a mystery partner. The event takes place next week in Japan.
February 26, 2014
Rene Dupree

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004