RENE DUPREE HUNTING
Name
Rene Dupree
Real Name
Rene Goguen
Date of Birth
December 15, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Rob Terry
A big six man tag team match has been added to the Wrestle-1 Outbreak, and Samoa Joe will be heavily featured, as the TNA star is teaming up with former WWE star Rene Dupree and Masayuki Kono. The three of them will face the Great Muta, who founded the promotion, Rob Terry and a mystery partner. The event takes place next week in Japan.
February 26, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004