RENE DUPREE CHEERLEADER
Name
Rene Dupree
Real Name
Rene Goguen
Date of Birth
December 15, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Layla El
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Stacy Keibler
Like a lot of other celebrities, Stacy Keibler attended the Super Bowl game this year between the Denver Broncos and the Seattle Seahawks. The former NFL cheerleader was there to support Shaun Phillips, a defensive end who plays for the Broncos.
February 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Masayuki Kono
A big six man tag team match has been added to the Wrestle-1 Outbreak, and Samoa Joe will be heavily featured, as the TNA star is teaming up with former WWE star Rene Dupree and Masayuki Kono. The three of them will face the Great Muta, who founded the promotion, Rob Terry and a mystery partner. The event takes place next week in Japan.
February 26, 2014
Matt Morgan

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004