REID FLAIR FOOT
Name
Reid Flair
Real Name
Richard Fliehr
Date of Birth
February 26, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Jesse Sorensen
Back in May, Jesse Sorensen, who gained a bit of notoriety whenever TNA released him from his front office job after he severely injured his neck while working for the company as a wrestler, suffered a broken foot. Doctors had to insert 4 plates and 13 screws into his ankle. Sorensen revealed that he is now able to start working out that leg again, but he has not revealed any details about his future in the business.
August 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Injuries have not been kind to Jesse Sorensen during his short career in professional wrestling. He almost had to retire after suffering a severe neck injury while working for TNA. However, he recovered from that and ended up working on the independent wrestling circuit. At a show this week, a botched suplex caused him to break his foot, which will require him to take several months off.
May 20, 2014
Ashley Flair
A fan recently asked Ashley Flair if her father, the legendary Ric Flair, was the reason why she decided to become a professional wrestler. She surprised many by stating that it was not him. Ashley stated that her brother was the reason she became a wrestler. She did not state whether it was Reid Flair or David Flair, however.
March 11, 2014
Reid Flair
Charlotte Magazine has an interesting article out right now that looks at the heroin crisis that is going on in North Carolina. The feature is of note to professional wrestling fans, as it makes mention of Reid Flair and his untimely death due to drugs. Flair was finally finding some success as a wrestler before the tragedy occurred.
February 16, 2014
Reid Flair
In an extremely sad bit of news, Reid Flair has passed away at just the age of 25. He was found dead by his father Ric Flair in a hotel suite. While the true cause of death will not be revealed until after his autopsy is completed, the belief is that he passed away from a potent mixture of heroine and prescription pills.
March 29, 2013