RAMPAGE JACKSON WRESTLEMANIA 2
Name
Rampage Jackson
Real Name
Quinton Jackson
Date of Birth
June 20, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Hulk Hogan
At the start of every year, several names are discussed as a potential inductee into the hall of fame. A notable omission yet again is King Kong Bundy. His name was not even mentioned for Wrestlemania 30 weekend, even though the presence of Hulk Hogan could have been used as a tie in since the two of them had that legendary match at Wrestlemania 2.
February 26, 2014
Bobby Heenan
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986
Dory Funk Jr
In a tag team grudge match at Wrestlemania 2, Terry Funk and Dory Funk Jr, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, were able to defeat Tito Santana and the Junkyard Dog.
April 7, 1986
Jimmy Hart
At Wrestlemania 2, Adrian Adonis, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, defeated Uncle Elmer in a singles match.
April 7, 1986
Hercules Hernandez
In a very short match at Wrestlemania 2, Ricky Steamboat defeated Hercules Hernandez.
April 7, 1986
British Bulldog
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Andre the Giant
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986
Corporal Kirchner
In a really quick flag match at Wrestlemania 2, Corporal Kirchner was able to defeat Nikolai Volkoff after interference from Freddie Blassie backfired.
April 7, 1986
Fabulous Moolah
In an extremely short match at Wrestlemania 2, the Fabulous Moolah was successfully able to retain the WWE Women's Championship against Velvet McIntyre. Moolah picked up the pin fall victory after Velvet missed a move from the the ropes.
April 7, 1986
Mr T
In a move designed to generate mainstream media attention for Wrestlemania 2, Roddy Piper and Mr T engaged in a scripted boxing match, which ended in a disqualification when Piper hit Mr T with a body slam.
April 7, 1986
George Wells
In a quick match, Jake Roberts defeated George Wells after a DDT. Afterwards, he entertained the Wrestlemania 2 audience by allowing his snake to slither all over Wells.
April 7, 1986
George Steele
Despite being able to kick out of the patented flying elbow drop finisher, George Steele lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Randy Savage, who was accompanied by Miss Elizabeth, at Wrestlemania 2.
April 7, 1986
Don Muraco
During the opening match of Wrestlemania 2, Paul Orndorff and Don Muraco, accompanied by Mr Fuji, wrestled to a double count out after approximately four minutes of action.
April 7, 1986
Rampage Jackson
Throughout the past several months, Chavo Guerrero has been taking in quite a few business meetings, in order to set up his career outside of professional wrestling. It looks like one of those ventures has come to fruition, as Guerrero is now doing a talk show for GeekNation.com, called Where Men Come To Be Men. Rampage Jackson and John Morrison recently filmed an episode with him.
April 16, 2014
Dixie Carter
After his big MMA fight in May against King Mo, Rampage Jackson will start training for professional wrestling. Bjorn Rebney, the CEO of Bellator, stated that he has hired coaches and trainers to come in and teach Jackson the finer points of being a wrestler. He also noted that he keeps in contact with Dixie Carter, so Jackson will be working with TNA again soon.
March 13, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
It appears that Chavo Guerrero and Rampage Jackson have formed a close friendship as of late. The two of them live near one another, and their sons play football together. They're actually trying to do business together. Some sources are stating that a reality television show is in the works. A possible MMA related business has been rumored as well.
February 17, 2014
Rampage Jackson
Rampage Jackson has an MMA fight scheduled for the end of February. While some would believe that Bellator would send him to Impact Wrestling to do some promotional work, there appears to be very little talk within TNA of that happening. The two companies still have a working agreement, but it appears that it is not being utilized as much now.
February 14, 2014
Rampage Jackson

With the former UFC star looking forward to his next match in Bellator, there seems to be very little to no talk about Rampage Jackson being brought back to TNA any time soon. He might still make a promotional appearance, but he will not be wrestling.

December 22, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Dixie Carter congratulated Rampage Jackson on Twitter. The former UFC champion was successful in his Bellator MMA debut.

November 16, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Former UFC star and occasional TNA star Rampage Jackson defeated Joey Beltran in his Bellator debut. He won via knockout in the final minute of the first round.

November 16, 2013
Rampage Jackson
In order to generate publicity, Bully Ray has been making noise about wanting to fight Rampage Jackson in an MMA setting.
October 30, 2013