RAMPAGE JACKSON WORKOUT
Name
Rampage Jackson
Real Name
Quinton Jackson
Date of Birth
June 20, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Jack Swagger
Wade Barrett hasn't been on television in quite some time now because he suffered a shoulder injury during a match with Jack Swagger. He was recently up in Toronto, so he sought the help of Trish Stratus, a former WWE diva who now runs a successful yoga business. Barrett stated that the workout session with Trish helped his shoulder feel a bit better.
September 27, 2014
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Chavo Guerrero
Throughout the past several months, Chavo Guerrero has been taking in quite a few business meetings, in order to set up his career outside of professional wrestling. It looks like one of those ventures has come to fruition, as Guerrero is now doing a talk show for GeekNation.com, called Where Men Come To Be Men. Rampage Jackson and John Morrison recently filmed an episode with him.
April 16, 2014
Rampage Jackson
After his big MMA fight in May against King Mo, Rampage Jackson will start training for professional wrestling. Bjorn Rebney, the CEO of Bellator, stated that he has hired coaches and trainers to come in and teach Jackson the finer points of being a wrestler. He also noted that he keeps in contact with Dixie Carter, so Jackson will be working with TNA again soon.
March 13, 2014
Rampage Jackson
It appears that Chavo Guerrero and Rampage Jackson have formed a close friendship as of late. The two of them live near one another, and their sons play football together. They're actually trying to do business together. Some sources are stating that a reality television show is in the works. A possible MMA related business has been rumored as well.
February 17, 2014
Rampage Jackson
Rampage Jackson has an MMA fight scheduled for the end of February. While some would believe that Bellator would send him to Impact Wrestling to do some promotional work, there appears to be very little talk within TNA of that happening. The two companies still have a working agreement, but it appears that it is not being utilized as much now.
February 14, 2014
Rampage Jackson

With the former UFC star looking forward to his next match in Bellator, there seems to be very little to no talk about Rampage Jackson being brought back to TNA any time soon. He might still make a promotional appearance, but he will not be wrestling.

December 22, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Dixie Carter congratulated Rampage Jackson on Twitter. The former UFC champion was successful in his Bellator MMA debut.

November 16, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Former UFC star and occasional TNA star Rampage Jackson defeated Joey Beltran in his Bellator debut. He won via knockout in the final minute of the first round.

November 16, 2013
Rampage Jackson
In order to generate publicity, Bully Ray has been making noise about wanting to fight Rampage Jackson in an MMA setting.
October 30, 2013