RAMPAGE JACKSON WEB SERIES
Name
Rampage Jackson
Real Name
Quinton Jackson
Date of Birth
June 20, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Rampage Jackson
Throughout the past several months, Chavo Guerrero has been taking in quite a few business meetings, in order to set up his career outside of professional wrestling. It looks like one of those ventures has come to fruition, as Guerrero is now doing a talk show for GeekNation.com, called Where Men Come To Be Men. Rampage Jackson and John Morrison recently filmed an episode with him.
April 16, 2014
Rampage Jackson
After his big MMA fight in May against King Mo, Rampage Jackson will start training for professional wrestling. Bjorn Rebney, the CEO of Bellator, stated that he has hired coaches and trainers to come in and teach Jackson the finer points of being a wrestler. He also noted that he keeps in contact with Dixie Carter, so Jackson will be working with TNA again soon.
March 13, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
It appears that Chavo Guerrero and Rampage Jackson have formed a close friendship as of late. The two of them live near one another, and their sons play football together. They're actually trying to do business together. Some sources are stating that a reality television show is in the works. A possible MMA related business has been rumored as well.
February 17, 2014
Rampage Jackson
Rampage Jackson has an MMA fight scheduled for the end of February. While some would believe that Bellator would send him to Impact Wrestling to do some promotional work, there appears to be very little talk within TNA of that happening. The two companies still have a working agreement, but it appears that it is not being utilized as much now.
February 14, 2014
Rampage Jackson

With the former UFC star looking forward to his next match in Bellator, there seems to be very little to no talk about Rampage Jackson being brought back to TNA any time soon. He might still make a promotional appearance, but he will not be wrestling.

December 22, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Dixie Carter congratulated Rampage Jackson on Twitter. The former UFC champion was successful in his Bellator MMA debut.

November 16, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Former UFC star and occasional TNA star Rampage Jackson defeated Joey Beltran in his Bellator debut. He won via knockout in the final minute of the first round.

November 16, 2013
Bully Ray
In order to generate publicity, Bully Ray has been making noise about wanting to fight Rampage Jackson in an MMA setting.
October 30, 2013