RAMPAGE JACKSON KISS
Name
Rampage Jackson
Real Name
Quinton Jackson
Date of Birth
June 20, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Jesse Ventura
While doing his show in Chicago this weekend, Jim Ross revealed that there is some backstage heat between he and Jesse Ventura. It stems from when they were working together in the XFL, the football league that Vince McMahon and WWE launched. According to Ross, Ventura wanted to be addressed only as "Governor Ventura". Ross told Ventura to kiss his ass instead.
June 1, 2014
Miz
A video of a variety of French Kiss moments is the latest edition of 30 Second Fury on the official WWE YouTube account. This adds fuel to the fire on the rumors earlier this week that management was interested in bringing her back into the company now that she is done with her big wedding to the Miz.
March 24, 2014
Velvet Sky

"Ladies in the business not yet signed to televised wrestling, i you're trying to get a job, burying talent that is already on television is the kiss of death."

- Velvet Sky issuing a vague warning on Twitter

February 6, 2014
Velvet Sky

There's rumors that a picture of Velvet Sky and Angelina Love kissing have been floating around the internet for quite some time now, but in actuality, such a picture does not exist at the time. People are confused by a picture of Velvet and Madison Rayne attempting to kiss while Angelina stops them.

January 17, 2013
Rampage Jackson
Throughout the past several months, Chavo Guerrero has been taking in quite a few business meetings, in order to set up his career outside of professional wrestling. It looks like one of those ventures has come to fruition, as Guerrero is now doing a talk show for GeekNation.com, called Where Men Come To Be Men. Rampage Jackson and John Morrison recently filmed an episode with him.
April 16, 2014
Dixie Carter
After his big MMA fight in May against King Mo, Rampage Jackson will start training for professional wrestling. Bjorn Rebney, the CEO of Bellator, stated that he has hired coaches and trainers to come in and teach Jackson the finer points of being a wrestler. He also noted that he keeps in contact with Dixie Carter, so Jackson will be working with TNA again soon.
March 13, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
It appears that Chavo Guerrero and Rampage Jackson have formed a close friendship as of late. The two of them live near one another, and their sons play football together. They're actually trying to do business together. Some sources are stating that a reality television show is in the works. A possible MMA related business has been rumored as well.
February 17, 2014
Rampage Jackson
Rampage Jackson has an MMA fight scheduled for the end of February. While some would believe that Bellator would send him to Impact Wrestling to do some promotional work, there appears to be very little talk within TNA of that happening. The two companies still have a working agreement, but it appears that it is not being utilized as much now.
February 14, 2014
Rampage Jackson

With the former UFC star looking forward to his next match in Bellator, there seems to be very little to no talk about Rampage Jackson being brought back to TNA any time soon. He might still make a promotional appearance, but he will not be wrestling.

December 22, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Dixie Carter congratulated Rampage Jackson on Twitter. The former UFC champion was successful in his Bellator MMA debut.

November 16, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Former UFC star and occasional TNA star Rampage Jackson defeated Joey Beltran in his Bellator debut. He won via knockout in the final minute of the first round.

November 16, 2013
Tito Ortiz
In order to generate publicity, Bully Ray has been making noise about wanting to fight Rampage Jackson in an MMA setting.
October 30, 2013