RAMPAGE JACKSON ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Rampage Jackson
Real Name
Quinton Jackson
Date of Birth
June 20, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Chavo Guerrero
Throughout the past several months, Chavo Guerrero has been taking in quite a few business meetings, in order to set up his career outside of professional wrestling. It looks like one of those ventures has come to fruition, as Guerrero is now doing a talk show for GeekNation.com, called Where Men Come To Be Men. Rampage Jackson and John Morrison recently filmed an episode with him.
April 16, 2014
Rampage Jackson
After his big MMA fight in May against King Mo, Rampage Jackson will start training for professional wrestling. Bjorn Rebney, the CEO of Bellator, stated that he has hired coaches and trainers to come in and teach Jackson the finer points of being a wrestler. He also noted that he keeps in contact with Dixie Carter, so Jackson will be working with TNA again soon.
March 13, 2014
Rampage Jackson
It appears that Chavo Guerrero and Rampage Jackson have formed a close friendship as of late. The two of them live near one another, and their sons play football together. They're actually trying to do business together. Some sources are stating that a reality television show is in the works. A possible MMA related business has been rumored as well.
February 17, 2014
Rampage Jackson
Rampage Jackson has an MMA fight scheduled for the end of February. While some would believe that Bellator would send him to Impact Wrestling to do some promotional work, there appears to be very little talk within TNA of that happening. The two companies still have a working agreement, but it appears that it is not being utilized as much now.
February 14, 2014
Rampage Jackson

With the former UFC star looking forward to his next match in Bellator, there seems to be very little to no talk about Rampage Jackson being brought back to TNA any time soon. He might still make a promotional appearance, but he will not be wrestling.

December 22, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Dixie Carter congratulated Rampage Jackson on Twitter. The former UFC champion was successful in his Bellator MMA debut.

November 16, 2013
Rampage Jackson

Former UFC star and occasional TNA star Rampage Jackson defeated Joey Beltran in his Bellator debut. He won via knockout in the final minute of the first round.

November 16, 2013
Bully Ray
In order to generate publicity, Bully Ray has been making noise about wanting to fight Rampage Jackson in an MMA setting.
October 30, 2013