OLIVER GREY WWE BATTLEGROUND
Name
Oliver Grey
Real Name
Joel Pettyfer
Date of Birth
February 21, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Alberto Del Rio

In a match that was surprisingly given almost twenty minutes, Alberto Del Rio defeated Rob Van Dam in a Hardcore Rules match via submission to retain the World Heavyweight Championship at the WWE Battleground pay per view.

October 6, 2013
Danny Burch

WWE has created a new tag team in NXT, consisting of Danny Burch and Oliver Grey.

November 5, 2013