OLIVER GREY ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Oliver Grey
Real Name
Joel Pettyfer
Date of Birth
February 21, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Danny Burch
Last fall, WWE attempted to make something happen for two of their developmental wrestlers when they paired up Oliver Grey and Danny Burch in a new tag team. The act was very short lived, having only worked one televised match for WWE NXT. Management soon gave up on them. Earlier today, Grey had his contract terminated in a roster sweep.
April 30, 2014
Danny Burch

WWE has created a new tag team in NXT, consisting of Danny Burch and Oliver Grey.

November 5, 2013