OLIVER GREY NATIONAL ANTHEM
Name
Oliver Grey
Real Name
Joel Pettyfer
Date of Birth
February 21, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Alexander Rusev
There is some confusion within WWE right now in regards to the upcoming flag match between Alexander Rusev and Jack Swagger at Summerslam 2014. Since the heel foreigner utilizes a submission maneuver, there are talks that officials could allow that rule to be added. There are also talks that it could just simply be a thing where the winner gets to wave his flag and have his national anthem played after the match.
August 12, 2014
Oliver Grey
Last fall, WWE attempted to make something happen for two of their developmental wrestlers when they paired up Oliver Grey and Danny Burch in a new tag team. The act was very short lived, having only worked one televised match for WWE NXT. Management soon gave up on them. Earlier today, Grey had his contract terminated in a roster sweep.
April 30, 2014
Oliver Grey

WWE has created a new tag team in NXT, consisting of Danny Burch and Oliver Grey.

November 5, 2013