OLE ANDERSON REUNION
Name
Ole Anderson
Real Name
Alan Rogowski
Date of Birth
September 22, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Hulk Hogan
Since WWE wants to make this is a big edition of Monday Night Raw, the company has enlisted the help of Hulk Hogan and friends to help spike the ratings. Scott Hall and Kevin Nash have already been confirmed for an appearance, and there are talks that an nWo reunion could be taking place. Another person from Hogan's past has now been added as well. Paul Orndorff is scheduled to make an appearance tonight.
August 11, 2014
Hulk Hogan
The white and black is headed back to WWE next week when Monday Night Raw comes to us live from Portland. Hulk Hogan will be celebrating his birthday on air, and he has a couple of buddies coming back to join him. Scott Hall and Kevin Nash have reportedly been confirmed for the event, and the belief is that WWE will be doing some sort of nWo reunion to boost television ratings.
August 6, 2014
Miz
Up until today, it was a bit of a mystery as to when Ric Flair would be making his television return for WWE. Well, that puzzle has now been solved. The former world heavyweight champion is officially scheduled to make appearances on the next episodes of Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. No word yet on what WWE will have him doing, but there have been rumors of a reunion with the Miz floating around over the last couple of months.
July 9, 2014
Curt Hawkins
JTG and Shad Gaspard are not the only former WWE tag team doing a reunion. Word going around is that Curt Hawkins and Tyler Reks are looking into doing a tour of the independent wrestling circuit together. Reks has not been all that active since leaving WWE to start his own business. The two of them should have enough name value to pick up bookings.
June 26, 2014
Jimmy Uso
Another interesting name that has surfaced in the rumor mill as a potential hall of fame inductee at Wrestlemania 31 is Rikishi. The belief is that including him in the same class as the Rock, whom WWE is hoping will be the centerpiece induction at the event, makes a lot of sense. There is also the chance that a reconciliation and reunion with Naomi Knight and Jimmy Uso could be a big story.
May 14, 2014
Angelina Love
With Angelina Love making her return to TNA after several years away from the company, that has sparked the itch in another former Knockout. Taylor Wilde, who was a former champion in the company, wants to return to TNA. No word yet on whether or not Dixie Carter is interested in a reunion, as the company has been rather busy signing performers as of late.
May 6, 2014
Batista
Rumors are heating up quite a bit about the story line between Evolution and Shield tonight at Extreme Rules 2014. With Ric Flair having a standing offer to return and with Batista agreeing to stay with WWE for another month, the belief is that Flair will turn on Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at the pay per view. His reunion with Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton would be a centerpiece story on Monday Night Raw.
May 4, 2014
Bobby Roode
While they both have now established themselves as singles stars, there are talks backstage in TNA of doing a Beer Money reunion. The hope would be that James Storm and Bobby Roode can remain relevant while carrying the tag team division once again. It would help fill the void that is being left by the potential departures of Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
April 24, 2014
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Ole Anderson
While he will forever associated with the famous wrestling last name, Ole Anderson is actually not an Anderson at all. His real name is Alan Rogowski. He simply adopted the Ole Anderson name to connect with the audience who were already familiar with Gene Anderson, his story line brother. Another interesting point of interest is that Ole Anderson is a play on the word oleander, a poisonous plant.
April 28, 2014
Ole Anderson
Even though the truth has been out there for several years now, a lot of wrestling fans are still under the belief that Ole Anderson and Arn Anderson are brothers in real life. They're not. The relationship was created for their on screen characters to help Arn connect with the audience quicker because Ole was already established in the territory.
April 4, 2014
Ric Flair

More details have surfaced about the backstage heat between Ric Flair and Ole Anderson, who recently conducted a shoot interview where he speaks out about his former Four Horsemen stablemate. It appears that the two of them butted heads pretty frequently when they were both a part of the creative department in WCW.

November 21, 2008