OLE ANDERSON POLLS
Name
Ole Anderson
Real Name
Alan Rogowski
Date of Birth
September 22, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Ole Anderson
Even though the truth has been out there for several years now, a lot of wrestling fans are still under the belief that Ole Anderson and Arn Anderson are brothers in real life. They're not. The relationship was created for their on screen characters to help Arn connect with the audience quicker because Ole was already established in the territory.
April 4, 2014
Ric Flair

More details have surfaced about the backstage heat between Ric Flair and Ole Anderson, who recently conducted a shoot interview where he speaks out about his former Four Horsemen stablemate. It appears that the two of them butted heads pretty frequently when they were both a part of the creative department in WCW.

November 21, 2008