OLE ANDERSON ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2013
Name
Ole Anderson
Real Name
Alan Rogowski
Date of Birth
September 22, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Antonio Cesaro

Antonio Cesaro successsfully retained the United States Heavyweight Championship by beating the Miz via disqualification at Elimination Chamber 2013. Cesaro kicked Miz's leg out, which caused him to unintentionally hit Cesaro in the groin.

February 17, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

With a little help from Ricardo Rodriguez, Alberto Del Rio successfully defend the World Heavyweight Championship against the Big Show at Elimination Chamber 2013. He won via submission with the armbreaker.

February 17, 2013
CM Punk

Even with Paul Heyman by his side, CM Punk was unable to capture the WWE Heavyweight Championship from the Rock at Elimination Chamber 2013. Several referee bumps took place, but Rock was able to get the pin fall victory after nailing the Rock Bottom on Punk.

February 17, 2013
Kaitlyn

In a very short match, Kaitlyn was successfully able to retain the WWE Divas Championship by defeating Tamina Snuka at Elimination Chamber 2013. She was able to hit the spear after Tamina missed the flying splash off the top rope.

February 17, 2013
AJ Lee

In a last minute addition to Elimination Chamber 2013, Dolph Ziggler, who was accompanied by AJ Lee and Big E Langston, was able to defeat Kofi Kingston in a match that did not have a lot of back story behind it.

February 17, 2013
Dean Ambrose

John Cena, Ryback and Sheamus decided to form a super team, so that they could take on Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins at Elimination Chamber 2013. However, the Shield managed to use teamwork and came out with the victory.

February 17, 2013
Chris Jericho

Daniel Bryan, Chris Jericho, Kane, Mark Henry and Randy Orton all stepped into the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2013, but it was Jack Swagger, accompanied by Zeb Colter, who victoriously walked away from the event with a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship. 

February 17, 2013
Ole Anderson
While he will forever associated with the famous wrestling last name, Ole Anderson is actually not an Anderson at all. His real name is Alan Rogowski. He simply adopted the Ole Anderson name to connect with the audience who were already familiar with Gene Anderson, his story line brother. Another interesting point of interest is that Ole Anderson is a play on the word oleander, a poisonous plant.
April 28, 2014
Ole Anderson
Even though the truth has been out there for several years now, a lot of wrestling fans are still under the belief that Ole Anderson and Arn Anderson are brothers in real life. They're not. The relationship was created for their on screen characters to help Arn connect with the audience quicker because Ole was already established in the territory.
April 4, 2014
Ole Anderson

More details have surfaced about the backstage heat between Ric Flair and Ole Anderson, who recently conducted a shoot interview where he speaks out about his former Four Horsemen stablemate. It appears that the two of them butted heads pretty frequently when they were both a part of the creative department in WCW.

November 21, 2008