ODB WRESTLEMANIA 27
Name
ODB
Real Name
Jessica Kresa
Date of Birth
June 6, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Daniel Bryan
"It was such a huge match, and I feel like at every Mania since then, I haven't had the opportunity to do that again. I'm hoping at Wrestlemania 30 or Wrestlemania 31 to bounce back to that level again. The wheel goes round and round and comes back and opportunities are given again. You just have to remember that. After four years of experience -- and especially after the match with Daniel Bryan at WrestleMania 27 for the U.S. title that ended up being a dark match -- you've got to realize that patience is a huge key in this game." - Sheamus talks about how the wrestling business works
March 24, 2014
Christy Hemme
The TNA Knockouts website has undergone a bit of a makeover, with the company making some modifications to the layout and adding some new performers. A quick glance at the site shows that TNA now has nine Knockouts on the roster. Some new pictures of ODB, Christy Hemme, Velvet Sky, Taryn Terrell, Gail Kim, Santana Garrett, Angelina Love, Madison Rayne and Brooke Tessmacher have been uploaded.
May 31, 2014
Rockstar Spud
In an interesting and comical move, Rockstar Spud worked the TNA Knockouts only pay per view over the weekend. The event was designed to showcase the contracted female performers against females performers from the independent wrestling circuit. Spud worked near the top of the card in a match against ODB, which he lost, of course.
May 11, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of TNA Knockouts hanging out together after a bikini photo shoot. Pictured are Brooke Tessmacher, Taryn Terrell, Gail Kim and ODB.
May 7, 2014
ODB
A picture of TNA Knockout ODB in a black bikini while crawling on the beach on all fours.
April 26, 2014
ODB
A picture of ODB in a maid costume. The TNA Knockout is also holding up some sausages that she is cooking up on the grill.
April 14, 2014
Gail Kim
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
LeiD Tapa
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Rockstar Spud
A rather interesting match took place at a TNA live event in Tennessee over the weekend. In order to fire up the audience for a backstage passes giveaway, Rockstar Spud played the antagonist by trying to prevent it from happening. ODB came out to challenge him to a match. She was victorious, so that enabled her to give away the free prize to fans.
March 2, 2014
Gail Kim

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013
Eric Young

There has been some confusion with fans about the relationship between Eric Young and ODB. While their characters recently got married on screen for TNA, they are simply just friends in real life. 

April 13, 2012