ODB WIZARD WORLD
Name
ODB
Real Name
Jessica Kresa
Date of Birth
June 6, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
CM Punk
At the Wizard World Comic Con this weekend in Louisville, Randy Orton will be making an appearance at the event. The news is a bit interesting as this was the show that CM Punk was originally scheduled to be at before he walked out on WWE. Orton will be taking pictures and signing autographs, but he is not going to be answering questions from fans.
March 26, 2014
Jake Roberts
Since a lot of wrestlers have been making a decent amount of money doing these conventions, Jake Roberts decided to contact the people in charge of the Wizard World Comic Con, as the WWE legend wanted to work the event in Chicago. He revealed on Twitter that he was rejected, as event promoters did not feel that he would be enough of a draw.
March 22, 2014
Daniel Bryan
During a recent interview at Wizard World Comic Con, Sheamus was asked who he would like to face at Wrestlemania, and he was quick to choose Daniel Bryan, noting that the two of them deserve to have a match that last longer than a minute. The former world heavyweight champion feels that he and Bryan can tear down the house if given time.
March 17, 2014
John Cena
Amid boos from the Wizard World Comic Con attendees, Sheamus defended John Cena by informing everyone that he is a hard worker who gets along with people backstage. He also admitted that a few former WWE stars have trashed Cena. Sheamus stated that those performers should blame themselves for their failures instead of blaming Cena.
March 15, 2014
CM Punk
While making an appearance at the Wizard World Comic Con show in Sacramento over the weekend, Sheamus was asked by fans about the backstage heat situation involving CM Punk. Sheamus stated that he did not know what happened and that only Punk knows the full story. He also stated that he liked working with Punk and that there is a chance he will return some day.
March 9, 2014
CM Punk
While a lot of fans are keeping their hopes up for a potential return before Wrestlemania 30, it appears that things between WWE and CM Punk have not advanced much. In fact, it has now gotten to the point where the company has removed Punk from his upcoming scheduled appearance at the Wizard World Comic Con in Kentucky.
February 25, 2014
AJ Lee
AJ Lee made a special appearance at the Wizard World Comic Con in New Orleans on Friday, and there was a fear that fans were going to ask her about CM Punk, so event coordinators instructed people beforehand to not do questions regarding her boyfriend or his backstage heat situation with WWE.
February 8, 2014
AJ Lee
Fans in Oakland will not get to see AJ Lee wrestling tonight at the live event, as WWE sent her to New Orleans today to work the Wizard World Comic Con event instead. No word yet on whether or not management will have her joining the tour in San Diego on Saturday night, but she is expected to be in Los Angeles for Monday Night Raw.
February 7, 2014
CM Punk

Word is now filtering out that CM Punk had expressed his frustrations with WWE while speaking with people at the Wizard World convention in Portland this past Friday. Those in attendance stated that he seemed disinterested and disengaged from his job.

January 29, 2014
John Cena

John Cena made an appearance at the Wizard World convention in Austin today, and he is now headed to Boston for the Survivor Series.

November 23, 2013
ODB
A picture of ODB in a maid costume. The TNA Knockout is also holding up some sausages that she is cooking up on the grill.
April 14, 2014
Gail Kim
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
ODB
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Rockstar Spud
A rather interesting match took place at a TNA live event in Tennessee over the weekend. In order to fire up the audience for a backstage passes giveaway, Rockstar Spud played the antagonist by trying to prevent it from happening. ODB came out to challenge him to a match. She was victorious, so that enabled her to give away the free prize to fans.
March 2, 2014
LeiD Tapa

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013
Eric Young

There has been some confusion with fans about the relationship between Eric Young and ODB. While their characters recently got married on screen for TNA, they are simply just friends in real life. 

April 13, 2012